Kornak Amita CHS
Vile Parle East, Gujarati Society Road, Mumbai
Vile Parle EastPhotos from the project record ยท tap to enlarge
The story at a glance

Quick facts
At a glance
swipe โ- Line 3 Aqua1.3 km
- Line 2B Yellow1.4 km
- Line 6 Pink2.7 km
A first look at Kornak Amita CHS
Kornak Amita CHS is a ready residential building by Konark Land Developers on Gujarati Society Road, Mumbai, Vile Parle East, Mumbai.
Ask an advisor whether primary inventory is currently available.
Project overview
Location
Kornak Amita CHS is located on Gujarati Society Road, Mumbai, Vile Parle East, Mumbai. Across 21 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Vile Parle East have a median asking rate of โน39,800 per sq ft.
Building facts
Kornak Amita CHS is a residential building by Konark Land Developers, under construction. Completed: Dec 2025. Amenities on record include 24x7 Security, AC Lifts, CCTV, Clubhouse, Concealed Wiring, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Kids Play Area, Modular Kitchen.
Developer track record
Konark Land Developers has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Ganesh Chhaya Co-Operative Housing Society Ltd..
Buyer demand in Vile Parle East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 13 requirements for Vile Parle East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 5 of them to buy.
How prices stack up in Vile Parle East
From MPE live listings ยท your own dataGovernment circle rate here is ₹27,000/sq.ft carpet โ the market trades 47% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›
Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Project description
Project details
Konark Land Developers
Developer: Konark Land Developers
Other projects by Konark Land Developers
๐ Amenities & Features (13 amenities)
Other Projects in Vile Parle East
๐งญ Project Compass
How far is Kornak Amita CHS from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
๐งฎ Financial Tools
๐ฐ EMI Calculator
๐ Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Vile Parle East? Compare monthly costs.
๐ Kornak Amita CHS location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Vile Parle East
74 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Vile Parle East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Kornak Amita CHS is the Line 6 Pink, 2.7 km away (under construction ยท due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread โ one year carries about a third of it.
- ๐Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.3 km
- ๐Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.4 km
- ๐Line 6 PinkUnder construction ยท due 20272.7 km
- ๐Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)Under construction ยท due 20302.8 km
Ask on WhatsApp โ we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Vile Parle East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps โ clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions โ so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kornak Amita CHS located?
Kornak Amita CHS is on Gujarati Society Road, Mumbai, Vile Parle East, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Kornak Amita CHS right now?
No flats are listed in Kornak Amita CHS on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
Who is the developer of Kornak Amita CHS?
Konark Land Developers, with 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
When is the possession date for Kornak Amita CHS ?
Kornak Amita CHS is ready โ Ready possession (delivered Dec 2025).
Who is the developer of Kornak Amita CHS ?
Kornak Amita CHS is developed by Konark Land Developers.
What amenities are available at Kornak Amita CHS ?
Kornak Amita CHS offers amenities including 24x7 Security, AC Lifts, CCTV, and more.
How many new projects are coming up in Vile Parle East?
74 MahaRERA-registered projects in Vile Parle East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Kornak Amita CHS ?
Line 3 Aqua โ opened 2025, 1.3 km away; Line 2B Yellow โ opened 2026, 1.4 km away; Line 6 Pink โ under construction ยท due 2027, 2.7 km away; Line 8 Gold (Airport Express) โ under construction ยท due 2030, 2.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
Where is Kornak Amita CHS located?
Kornak Amita CHS is located in Vile Parle East, Mumbai.
๐ Property Rates in Vile Parle East
๐๏ธ Properties in Vile Parle East

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp โ we verify and update.






