Kalyan · Mumbai
Landmark
Kalyan · by GNP Realty
Registered project name
Gnp LandmarkUpdated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesKalyanPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg0.2 km
- Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)0.9 km
- Line 5 Orange1.7 km
A first look at Landmark
Landmark is a residential project by GNP Realty in Kalyan, Mumbai 421301. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700049895 (registered 2023-03-06). The project has 86 units across 2 buildings of up to 29 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,526–3,643 sq ft, priced ₹1.54 Cr–₹3.93 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹10,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: May 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (5)
Landmark floor plans
2Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.
About Landmark
Location
The project is in Kalyan, Mumbai 421301, in the Thane district.
MahaRERA record
Landmark is registered with MahaRERA under P51700049895, dated 6 March 2023. The registered promoter is Gnp Landmark. The filing lists 2 wings: Commercial Building No 1 with 20 units over 5 floors; Residential Building No 2 with 66 units over 29 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is Landmark Group and the project escrow account is with Punjab National Bank.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 1,526 sq ft at ₹1.54 Cr; 3 BHK of 1,975 sq ft at ₹2.03 Cr; Unit of 3,643 sq ft at ₹3.93 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹10,100–₹10,800 per sq ft of carpet. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 74%, services at 85%. Proposed possession is May 2027.
Buyer demand in Kalyan
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 26 requirements for Kalyan with Mumbai Property Exchange, 5 of them to buy and 7 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Kalyan market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Property rates in Kalyan
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalyan
take an informed decision320 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalyan between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Landmark is the Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link), 0.9 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🛣️Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi MahamargOpened 20260.2 km
- 🛣️Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)Under construction · due 20280.9 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20271.7 km
- 🚇Line 12 OrangeUnder construction · due 20261.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kalyan, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
86 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Landmark
Landmark in Kalyan is 2.0 km from Shahad railway station, 0.1 km from Sri Vani Vidyalaya High School and 0.2 km from The Kalyan Hospital and Iccu.
- 🚉 Railway stationShahad2.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolSri Vani Vidyalaya High School0.1 km
- 🏫 SchoolBirla School0.6 km
- 🏥 HospitalThe Kalyan Hospital and Iccu0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalBhoir Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeBirla College0.8 km
- 🌳 ParkMahatma Jyotiba Phule Udyan0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 3 BHK · 1975 sq ft at ₹2.03 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ✓ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ✓ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ✓ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.52 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹50.8 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.32 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities declared to MahaRERA
8Members' lens
The developer's full amenity list, views and home features
From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.
Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Compare Gnp Landmark with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Kalyan
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Landmark located?
Landmark is in Kalyan, Mumbai 421301.
What is the price of Landmark?
2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.54 Cr–₹3.93 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹10,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Landmark offer?
2 BHK – 1,526 sq ft carpet at ₹1.54 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,975 sq ft carpet at ₹2.03 Cr; – 3,643 sq ft carpet at ₹3.93 Cr.
When is possession of Landmark?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is May 2027.
Is Landmark RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700049895, registered 2023-03-06.
How many units does Landmark have?
MahaRERA records 86 units across 2 buildings, up to 29 floors.
Who is the developer of Landmark?
GNP Realty — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Kalyan?
320 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalyan are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Landmark?
Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg — opened 2026, 0.2 km away; Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link) — under construction · due 2028, 0.9 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 1.7 km away; Line 12 Orange — under construction · due 2026, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Landmark from the nearest metro and railway station?
Landmark is about 2.0 km from Shahad railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).


