List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51700049895

Kalyan · Mumbai

Landmark

Kalyan · by GNP Realty

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Landmark by GNP, Kalyan, Mumbai — 2, 3 & 5 BHK new project, builder's expected possession Dec 2027, RERA possession May 2027 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Landmark, Kalyan
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
86
Units
2027
Possession
2
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Who's looking
26 requests
People asked us for Kalyan in the last 90 days — 5 to buy.
Getting around
  • Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg0.2 km
  • Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)0.9 km
  • Line 5 Orange1.7 km

A first look at Landmark

Landmark is a residential project by GNP Realty in Kalyan, Mumbai 421301. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700049895 (registered 2023-03-06). The project has 86 units across 2 buildings of up to 29 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,526–3,643 sq ft, priced ₹1.54 Cr–₹3.93 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹10,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: May 2027.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
2 BHK1526 ft²₹1.54 Cr—
3 BHK1975 ft²₹2.03 Cr—
3643 ft²₹3.93 Cr—

Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp
Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (5)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Shop374–755 ft²₹37 L–₹76 L
Office Space320–759 ft²₹32 L–₹76 L
2 BHK849 ft²₹85 L
3 BHK1,146 ft²₹1.15 Cr
5 BHK Amp Amp2,075–3,280 ft²₹2.08 Cr–₹3.28 Cr
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

Landmark floor plans

2
Landmark, Kalyan — floor plan 1Landmark, Kalyan — floor plan 2

Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.

About Landmark

Location

The project is in Kalyan, Mumbai 421301, in the Thane district.

MahaRERA record

Landmark is registered with MahaRERA under P51700049895, dated 6 March 2023. The registered promoter is Gnp Landmark. The filing lists 2 wings: Commercial Building No 1 with 20 units over 5 floors; Residential Building No 2 with 66 units over 29 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is Landmark Group and the project escrow account is with Punjab National Bank.

Homes and prices

Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 1,526 sq ft at ₹1.54 Cr; 3 BHK of 1,975 sq ft at ₹2.03 Cr; Unit of 3,643 sq ft at ₹3.93 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹10,100–₹10,800 per sq ft of carpet. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 74%, services at 85%. Proposed possession is May 2027.

Buyer demand in Kalyan

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 26 requirements for Kalyan with Mumbai Property Exchange, 5 of them to buy and 7 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Kalyan market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹10,000
/sqft · Kalyan rate-band mid-point ₹12,500
20% below mid-point

Property rates in Kalyan

Residential · Sale
₹10,000–15,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹6,500–10,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹15,000–35,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalyan

take an informed decision

320 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalyan between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Landmark is the Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link), 0.9 km away (under construction · due 2028).

320
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Kalyan
₹9,600/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Kalyan by possession year
27
2026
92
2027
90
2028
61
2029
50
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Landmark
  • 🛣️Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi MahamargOpened 20260.2 km
  • 🛣️Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)Under construction · due 20280.9 km
  • 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20271.7 km
  • 🚇Line 12 OrangeUnder construction · due 20261.7 km
Questions about Kalyan prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kalyan, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
May 2027
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51700049895
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2023-03-06
Escrow Bank
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
Architect
Landmark Group
Total FSI
11,517

Buildings · 2 wings

86 units
Commercial Building No 1 · 5 fl · 20 u
Residential Building No 2 · 29 fl · 66 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Landmark

Landmark in Kalyan is 2.0 km from Shahad railway station, 0.1 km from Sri Vani Vidyalaya High School and 0.2 km from The Kalyan Hospital and Iccu.

  • 🚉 Railway stationShahad2.0 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSri Vani Vidyalaya High School0.1 km
  • 🏫 SchoolBirla School0.6 km
  • 🏥 HospitalThe Kalyan Hospital and Iccu0.2 km
  • 🏥 HospitalBhoir Hospital0.4 km
  • 🎓 CollegeBirla College0.8 km
  • 🌳 ParkMahatma Jyotiba Phule Udyan0.4 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure100%
Finishing74%
Services85%
See all 14 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …55%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…45%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…25%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 3 BHK · 1975 sq ft at ₹2.03 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹1.93 Cr95%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹10.2 Lover about 7 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹12.2 L + ₹10.2 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ✓ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ✓ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ✓ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.52 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹50.8 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.32 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Internal Roads & FootpathsLandscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Members' lens

The developer's full amenity list, views and home features

From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.

25 brochure amenities
Sign in free to see them

Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Compare Gnp Landmark with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Kalyan

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Landmark located?

Landmark is in Kalyan, Mumbai 421301.

What is the price of Landmark?

2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.54 Cr–₹3.93 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹10,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Landmark offer?

2 BHK – 1,526 sq ft carpet at ₹1.54 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,975 sq ft carpet at ₹2.03 Cr; – 3,643 sq ft carpet at ₹3.93 Cr.

When is possession of Landmark?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is May 2027.

Is Landmark RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700049895, registered 2023-03-06.

How many units does Landmark have?

MahaRERA records 86 units across 2 buildings, up to 29 floors.

Who is the developer of Landmark?

GNP Realty — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Kalyan?

320 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalyan are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Landmark?

Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg — opened 2026, 0.2 km away; Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link) — under construction · due 2028, 0.9 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 1.7 km away; Line 12 Orange — under construction · due 2026, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Landmark from the nearest metro and railway station?

Landmark is about 2.0 km from Shahad railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →