Lodha Aurum
Kanjur Marg, Next to Kanjurmarg Station, Off Jogeshwari-Vikhroli Link Road
Kanjur MargPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
A first look at Lodha Aurum
Lodha Aurum is a ready residential building in Kanjur Marg, Mumbai. The building has 21 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats. The indicative rate is about ₹13,100 per sq ft. 1 listing is live on MPE right now: rent from ₹85,000 a month.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Source stage: Sold Out · mapped resale: 0 · mapped rental: 0 · primary status: recordedProperty listings in Lodha Aurum
Building overview
Location
Lodha Aurum is located in Kanjur Marg, Mumbai. Across 12 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Kanjur Marg have a median asking rate of ₹23,935 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹65,000 a month. Lodha Aurum is quoted around ₹13,100 per sq ft, 45% below that median.
Building facts
This residential building by Lodha Group rises 21 floors and is sold out. Completed: Mar 2013. Amenities on record include Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, Health Club, High speed elevators, Jogging Track, Kid's play area, Landscaped garden, Outdoor Games, Swimming Pool, Imported Sanitary Fittings.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK; 2½ BHK; 3 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Available now
1 listing is live in Lodha Aurum on Mumbai Property Exchange today — 1 for rent. Rents run ₹85,000 a month.
Developer track record
Lodha Group has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Lodha Divino Tower 6, Casa Premier, Lodha Aureus.
How prices stack up in Kanjur Marg
From MPE live listings · your own dataMedians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
Lodha Group
Developer: Lodha Group
More by Lodha Group
📸 Building Gallery (12 images)












🏊 Amenities & Features (13 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


Other buildings in Kanjur Marg
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Lodha Aurum from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Kanjur Marg? Compare monthly costs.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kanjur Marg
11 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kanjur Marg between 2027 and 2031.
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
🔒 Units handing over each year · price by BHK · years to absorb supply · competing projects · infra impact on prices
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings, the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Lodha Aurum located?
Lodha Aurum is in Kanjur Marg, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Lodha Aurum right now?
Yes — 1 live listing on Mumbai Property Exchange, 1 for rent. See the listings on this page.
What configurations does Lodha Aurum have?
Lodha Aurum has 2 & 3 BHK flats.
Who is the developer of Lodha Aurum?
Lodha Group, with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Lodha Aurum?
Lodha Aurum offers 2 BHK, 2½ BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Lodha Aurum?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Lodha Aurum was ₹13100 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
When is the possession date for Lodha Aurum?
Lodha Aurum is ready — Ready possession (delivered Mar 2013).
How many new projects are coming up in Kanjur Marg?
11 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kanjur Marg are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What amenities are available at Lodha Aurum?
Lodha Aurum offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, Health Club, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Yoga Room, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Kanjur Marg
🏘️ Properties in Kanjur Marg
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.










