Mahim · Mumbai
Manikya
Plot No. 465, Bhagoji Keer Marg, Opp. Jimmy Boy Bakery, Mahim · by Viyan Ventures (Aryaman Enterprises)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesMahimPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 2B Yellow1.6 km
- Versova-Bandra Sea Link3.1 km
- Line 3 Aqua3.3 km
A first look at Manikya
Manikya is a residential project by Viyan Ventures on Plot No. 465, Bhagoji Keer Marg, Opp. Jimmy Boy Bakery, Mahim, Mumbai 400016. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900077004 (registered 2024-07-16). The project has 47 units across 1 building of up to 19 floors. It offers 2 BHK homes with carpet areas of 600–619 sq ft, priced ₹2.95 Cr–₹3.05 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹49,300 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jul 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (4)
Manikya floor plans
1Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.
About Manikya
Location
Manikya is located on Plot No. 465, Bhagoji Keer Marg, Opp. Jimmy Boy Bakery, Mahim (Mumbai 400016), in the Mumbai City district. Across 37 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Mahim have a median asking rate of ₹60,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.5 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900077004, issued on 16 July 2024. The registered promoter is Aryaman Enterprises. The filing lists 1 wing: MANIKYA with 47 units over 19 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is ATHARVA CONSULTANTS and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 600–619 sq ft at ₹2.95 Cr–₹3.05 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹49,200–₹49,300 per sq ft of carpet, 18% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 90%, finishing at 30%, services at 15%. Proposed possession is Jul 2029.
Buyer demand in Mahim
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 13 requirements for Mahim with Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 of them to buy and 5 specifically for 2 BHK homes.
Mahim market
prices, rents & ratesMahim — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹49,256/sqft — 18% below resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Mahim
take an informed decision27 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Mahim between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Manikya is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 3.1 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.6 km
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20283.1 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.3 km
- 🚇Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)Under construction · due 20303.3 km
- 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20293.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Mahim, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
47 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Manikya
Manikya in Mahim is 0.9 km from Santacruz metro station, 0.7 km from Santa Cruz railway station, 0.8 km from Patuck Technical School Ground and 0.7 km from Mangal Multispeciality Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationSantacruz0.9 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationCSMI Airport Domestic T11.2 km
- 🚉 Railway stationSanta Cruz0.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolPatuck Technical School Ground0.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolSmt. Lilavatibai Podar High School1.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalMangal Multispeciality Hospital0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalMangal nursing home0.7 km
- 🎓 CollegeRaheja College, Juhu1.2 km
- 🌳 Parkpushpavatika park0.5 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 2 BHK · 605 sq ft at ₹2.98 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹2.23 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹74.5 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.94 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Mahim
4Flats for Rent in Mahim
4Compare Manikya with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Mahim
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Manikya located?
Manikya is on Plot No. 465, Bhagoji Keer Marg, Opp. Jimmy Boy Bakery, Mahim, Mumbai 400016.
What is the price of Manikya?
2 BHK homes are priced ₹2.95 Cr–₹3.05 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹49,300 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Manikya offer?
2 BHK – 600 sq ft carpet at ₹2.95 Cr; 2 BHK – 605 sq ft carpet at ₹2.98 Cr; 2 BHK – 619 sq ft carpet at ₹3.05 Cr.
When is possession of Manikya?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jul 2029.
Is Manikya RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900077004, registered 2024-07-16.
How many units does Manikya have?
MahaRERA records 47 units across 5 buildings, up to 19 floors.
Who is the developer of Manikya?
Viyan Ventures (Aryaman Enterprises) — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Mahim?
27 MahaRERA-registered projects in Mahim are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Manikya?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.6 km away; Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 3.1 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.3 km away; Line 8 Gold (Airport Express) — under construction · due 2030, 3.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Manikya from the nearest metro and railway station?
Manikya is about 0.9 km from Santacruz metro station and 0.7 km from Santa Cruz railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

