📋 Quick Facts: Paranjape Opulus
| Developer | Paranjape |
|---|---|
| Location | Thane West, Opulus, Pokhran Road 2, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹21,980/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51700022773 |
| Possession Date | Sep 2028 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹24,410/sq.ft. (124 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Paranjape
Developer: Paranjape
🏗️ Other Projects by Paranjape
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Thane West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 648 sq.ft. | 1.42 Cr ++ | ₹21,913/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 728 sq.ft. | 1.60 Cr ++ | ₹21,978/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 884 sq.ft. | 1.95 Cr ++ | ₹22,058/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1296 sq.ft. | 2.85 Cr ++ | ₹21,990/sqft |
| 5 BHK | 1612 sq.ft. | 3.54 Cr ++ | ₹21,960/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Paranjape Opulus from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Thane West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Paranjape Opulus?
The RERA registration number for Paranjape Opulus is P51700022773. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Paranjape Opulus?
Paranjape Opulus offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Paranjape Opulus?
Prices at Paranjape Opulus start from approximately 1.42 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Paranjape Opulus?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Paranjape Opulus is ₹21980. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Paranjape Opulus?
The expected possession date for Paranjape Opulus is Sep 2028.
Who is the developer of Paranjape Opulus?
Paranjape Opulus is developed by Paranjape .
What amenities are available at Paranjape Opulus?
Paranjape Opulus offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Paranjape Opulus located?
Paranjape Opulus is located in Thane West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
PEER REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED