Andheri East · Mumbai
Sajay Business Hub
Andheri East · by Sajay Developers (Vinca Realtors Private Limited)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesAndheri EastPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 3 Aqua1.4 km
- Line 2B Yellow2.0 km
- Line 6 Pink2.4 km
A first look at Sajay Business Hub
Sajay Business Hub is a commercial project in Andheri East, Mumbai 400069. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800054826 (registered 2024-02-15). The project has 59 units across 1 building of up to 2 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027.
Ask an advisor whether primary inventory is currently available.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Sajay Business Hub
Location
The project is in Andheri East, Mumbai 400069, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 23 recent resale listings on MPE, offices in Andheri East have a median asking rate of ₹37,500 per sq ft.
MahaRERA record
Sajay Business Hub is registered with MahaRERA under P51800054826, dated 15 February 2024. The registered promoter is Vinca Realtors Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: D wing with 59 units over 2 floors. According to MahaRERA, the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 0%, finishing at 15%, services at 18%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Developer track record
Sajay Developers has 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
Buyer demand in Andheri East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 66 requirements for Andheri East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 22 of them to buy.
Developer's description ▾
Andheri East market
prices, rents & ratesAndheri East — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Andheri East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri East
take an informed decision105 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Sajay Business Hub is the Line 6 Pink, 2.4 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.4 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20262.0 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
59 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Sajay Business Hub
Sajay Business Hub in Andheri East is 0.1 km from Andheri L1 metro station, 0.3 km from Andheri railway station, 0.6 km from M A Government School and 0.3 km from CritiCare Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAndheri L10.1 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationAndheri0.3 km
- 🚉 Railway stationAndheri0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolM A Government School0.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolSaint Blaise Highschool0.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalCritiCare Hospital0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalBses Mg Hospital (Managed By)Brahma Kumari Global Hospital and Res Center0.5 km
- 🎓 CollegePace Junior Science College0.5 km
- 🛍 MallTirumala Shopping Center2.5 km
- 🌳 Parkchanai park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities
4Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Andheri East
4Flats for Rent in Andheri East
4Commercial for Sale in Andheri East
3Commercial for Lease in Andheri East
2Commercial Projects in Andheri East
MahaRERA projects nearby in Andheri East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sajay Business Hub located?
Sajay Business Hub is in Andheri East, Mumbai 400069.
When is possession of Sajay Business Hub?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Is Sajay Business Hub RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800054826, registered 2024-02-15.
How many units does Sajay Business Hub have?
MahaRERA records 59 units, up to 2 floors.
Who is the developer of Sajay Business Hub?
Sajay Developers (Vinca Realtors Private Limited) — 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Andheri East?
105 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Sajay Business Hub?
Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.4 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 2.0 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Sajay Business Hub from the nearest metro and railway station?
Sajay Business Hub is about 0.1 km from Andheri L1 metro station and 0.3 km from Andheri railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
