📋 Quick Facts: Samkit
| Developer | CAN Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Vile Parle East, Ajmal Road, Off Malaviya Road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹38,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800006683 |
| Project Status | Ready to Move In |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 7 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,655/sq.ft. (343 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 CAN Group
Developer: CAN Group
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (9 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
Other Projects in Vile Parle East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 646 sq.ft. | 2.45 Cr ++ | ₹37,925/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 672 sq.ft. | 2.55 Cr ++ | ₹37,946/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 922 sq.ft. | 3.50 Cr ++ | ₹37,960/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1254 sq.ft. | 4.76 Cr ++ | ₹37,958/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Samkit from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Vile Parle East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Samkit?
The RERA registration number for Samkit is P51800006683. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Samkit?
Samkit offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Samkit?
Prices at Samkit start from approximately 2.45 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Samkit?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Samkit is ₹38000. Actual rates may vary.
Who is the developer of Samkit?
Samkit is developed by CAN Group.
What amenities are available at Samkit?
Samkit offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Samkit located?
Samkit is located in Vile Parle East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Jitendra Kantilal Shah