Kalpataru Amare vs Vaswani Seascape
A detailed comparison of Kalpataru Amare in Juhu and Vaswani Seascape in Juhu. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Kalpataru Amare

Vaswani Seascape
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Kalpataru Amare | Vaswani Seascape |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Juhu, 11, 10th Gulmohar Road | Juhu, Juhu Tara Road |
| Developer | Kalpataru Limited | Vaswani Group |
| Construction Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹73,200 | ₹74,000 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 | 2028 |
| Configurations | 3 BHK, 3½ BHK, 4 BHK | 4 BHK |
| RERA Number | P51800056013 | PR1180002502464 |
| Project Type | Residential | Residential |
| Floors | 16 | 11 |
| Total Amenities | 12 | 31 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Kalpataru Amare (12)
Air Conditioned LobbyAluminium Sliding WindowsGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformGymnasiumHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsIndoor GamesOutdoor GamesPOP finished wallsReception DeskSecurity Help DeskVaswani Seascape (31)
24x7 SecurityAir-Conditioned LiftsBare ShellCCTV SurveillanceConcierge ServiceCovered ParkingEV ChargingFire Safety SystemGarden / LandscapeGated CommunityGrand entrance lobbyGymnasiumHealth ClubInfinity PoolIntercomKids Play AreaModern ElevatorsMulti Purpose HallOutdoor GamesParty LawnPet FriendlyPower BackupPrivate PoolSenior Citizen AreaSky Lounge / DeckSwimming PoolTerrace GardenVideo Door PhoneVisitor ParkingYoga / MeditationYoga Room❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Kalpataru Amare or Vaswani Seascape?
Kalpataru Amare has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹800/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Which project has earlier possession — Kalpataru Amare or Vaswani Seascape?
Kalpataru Amare has possession in Dec 2027 while Vaswani Seascape has possession in 2028. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.
Are Kalpataru Amare and Vaswani Seascape in the same area?
Yes, both Kalpataru Amare and Vaswani Seascape are located in Juhu, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Kalpataru Amare and Vaswani Seascape RERA registered?
Kalpataru Amare RERA: P51800056013. Vaswani Seascape RERA: PR1180002502464. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Kalpataru Amare or Vaswani Seascape?
Vaswani Seascape offers more amenities. Kalpataru Amare has 12 amenities and Vaswani Seascape has 31 amenities.




