Parel · Mumbai
Aayesha Palace
Parel · by Zoeb Enterprises
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Aayesha Palace
Aayesha Palace is a residential project by Zoeb Enterprises in Parel, Mumbai 400012. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900023852 (registered 2023-06-09). The project has 162 units across 1 building of up to 23 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Aayesha Palace
Location
Aayesha Palace is located in Parel, Mumbai 400012, in the Mumbai City district. Across 392 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Parel have a median asking rate of ₹48,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.5 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900023852, issued on 9 June 2023. The filing lists 1 wing: AAYESHA PALACE with 162 units over 23 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Raj & Associates and the project escrow account is with Central Bank Of India.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 97%, services at 95%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Buyer demand in Parel
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 27 requirements for Parel with Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 of them to buy and 7 specifically for 1 BHK homes.
Parel market
prices, rents & ratesParel — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Parel
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Parel
take an informed decision10 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Parel between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Aayesha Palace is the Line 11 Green, 0.8 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved0.8 km
- 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20260.9 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.5 km
- 🌉MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.5 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20272.6 km
- 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20242.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Parel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
162 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Aayesha Palace
Aayesha Palace in Parel is 0.8 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station, 0.3 km from Parel railway station, 0.2 km from Social Service League High School and 0.4 km from Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAmbedkar Nagar0.8 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationNaigaon0.9 km
- 🚉 Railway stationParel0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolSocial Service League High School0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolMumbai Public School0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalTata Memorial Cancer Hospital0.4 km
- 🏥 HospitalTata Memorial Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeABA College of Law1.2 km
- 🛍 MallNakshatra Mall1.4 km
- 🌳 ParkSHINDEWADI GROUND0.6 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
6Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Parel
4Flats for Rent in Parel
4Commercial for Sale in Parel
1Commercial for Lease in Parel
1Commercial Projects in Parel
MahaRERA projects nearby in Parel
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Aayesha Palace located?
Aayesha Palace is in Parel, Mumbai 400012.
When is possession of Aayesha Palace?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Is Aayesha Palace RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900023852, registered 2023-06-09.
How many units does Aayesha Palace have?
MahaRERA records 162 units across 1 building, up to 23 floors.
Who is the developer of Aayesha Palace?
Zoeb Enterprises
How many new projects are coming up in Parel?
10 MahaRERA-registered projects in Parel are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Aayesha Palace?
Line 11 Green — approved, 0.8 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 0.9 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.5 km away; MTHL / Atal Setu — opened 2024, 2.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Aayesha Palace from the nearest metro and railway station?
Aayesha Palace is about 0.8 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station and 0.3 km from Parel railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
