Borivali East · Mumbai
Abundanttiafull - By Bholas
Borivali East · by Sandeep Dalchand Jain
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Abundanttiafull - By Bholas
Abundanttiafull - By Bholas is a residential project by Sandeep Dalchand Jain in Borivali East, Mumbai 400066. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800052704 (registered 2023-09-22). The project has 106 units across 1 building of up to 22 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2026.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Abundanttiafull - By Bholas
Location
Abundanttiafull - By Bholas is located in Borivali East, Mumbai 400066, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 383 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Borivali East have a median asking rate of ₹34,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹65,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800052704, issued on 22 September 2023. The filing lists 1 wing: ABUNDANTTIAFULL BY BHOLAS with 106 units over 22 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Mehul Kanakia Architects and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 89%, finishing at 22%, services at 44%. Proposed possession is Jun 2026.
Buyer demand in Borivali East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 28 requirements for Borivali East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 15 of them to buy and 16 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Borivali East market
prices, rents & ratesBorivali East — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Borivali East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Borivali East
take an informed decision70 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Borivali East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Abundanttiafull - By Bholas is the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR), 0.9 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20250.7 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20280.9 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Borivali East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
106 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Abundanttiafull - By Bholas
Abundanttiafull - By Bholas in Borivali East is 0.7 km from Aarey metro station, 2.6 km from Ram Mandir railway station, 0.9 km from Aarey School and 0.7 km from Aarey Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAarey0.7 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationGoregaon (East)2.0 km
- 🚉 Railway stationRam Mandir2.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolAarey School0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolOberoi International School - JVLR Campus1.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalAarey Hospital0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalRadha Krishna Hospital2.1 km
- 🎓 CollegeDairy Science Institute0.6 km
- 🛍 MallOberoi Mall2.7 km
- 🌳 ParkRuby Isle Garden1.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
12+4 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Borivali East
4Flats for Rent in Borivali East
3Commercial for Lease in Borivali East
1Commercial Projects in Borivali East
MahaRERA projects nearby in Borivali East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Abundanttiafull - By Bholas located?
Abundanttiafull - By Bholas is in Borivali East, Mumbai 400066.
When is possession of Abundanttiafull - By Bholas?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2026.
Is Abundanttiafull - By Bholas RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800052704, registered 2023-09-22.
How many units does Abundanttiafull - By Bholas have?
MahaRERA records 106 units across 1 building, up to 22 floors.
Who is the developer of Abundanttiafull - By Bholas?
Sandeep Dalchand Jain
How many new projects are coming up in Borivali East?
70 MahaRERA-registered projects in Borivali East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Abundanttiafull - By Bholas?
Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 0.7 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 0.9 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Abundanttiafull - By Bholas from the nearest metro and railway station?
Abundanttiafull - By Bholas is about 0.7 km from Aarey metro station and 2.6 km from Ram Mandir railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
