Borivali East · Mumbai
Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd
Borivali East · by Trumph Developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd
Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd is a residential project by Trumph Developers in Borivali East, Mumbai 400066. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800002369 (registered 2025-12-15). The project has 136 units across 2 buildings of up to 21 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2026, revised to Dec 2019.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd
Location
Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd is located in Borivali East, Mumbai 400066, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 383 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Borivali East have a median asking rate of ₹34,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹65,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800002369, issued on 15 December 2025. The filing lists 2 wings: Wing A with 60 units over 21 floors; Wing B with 76 units over 21 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Hemant and the project escrow account is with State Bank Of India.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2026, revised to Dec 2019.
Buyer demand in Borivali East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 28 requirements for Borivali East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 15 of them to buy and 15 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Borivali East market
prices, rents & ratesBorivali East — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Borivali East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Borivali East
take an informed decision70 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Borivali East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd is the Borivali-Thane Tunnel, 0.2 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20280.2 km
- 🚇Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar)Opened 20262.2 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Borivali East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
136 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd
Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd in Borivali East is 0.4 km from Rashtriya Udyan metro station, 0.7 km from Borivali railway station, 0.6 km from Muncipal School and 0.1 km from Narendra Hospital, Mumbai.
- Ⓜ Metro stationRashtriya Udyan0.4 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationBorivali E0.5 km
- 🚉 Railway stationBorivali0.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolMuncipal School0.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolYojana Vidyalaya0.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalNarendra Hospital, Mumbai0.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalNational Hospital0.2 km
- 🎓 CollegeGokhale College2.8 km
- 🛍 MallOberoi - Sky City Mall0.9 km
- 🌳 ParkNisarga Udyan0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Borivali East
4Flats for Rent in Borivali East
3Commercial for Lease in Borivali East
1Commercial Projects in Borivali East
MahaRERA projects nearby in Borivali East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd located?
Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd is in Borivali East, Mumbai 400066.
When is possession of Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2026, revised to Dec 2019.
Is Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800002369, registered 2025-12-15.
How many units does Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd have?
MahaRERA records 136 units across 2 buildings, up to 21 floors.
Who is the developer of Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd?
Trumph Developers
How many new projects are coming up in Borivali East?
70 MahaRERA-registered projects in Borivali East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd?
Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 0.2 km away; Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar) — opened 2026, 2.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd from the nearest metro and railway station?
Bldg No.1 Dahisar Sai Sadan Chs Ltd is about 0.4 km from Rashtriya Udyan metro station and 0.7 km from Borivali railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
