Wagle Estate · Mumbai
Ace Signature It Park
Wagle Estate · by Yojit Builder
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Ace Signature It Park
Ace Signature It Park is a residential project by Yojit Builder in Wagle Estate, Mumbai 400604. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700053213 (registered 2023-10-23). The project has 465 units across 1 building of up to 21 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2028.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Ace Signature It Park
Location
Ace Signature It Park is located in Wagle Estate, Mumbai 400604, in the Thane district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700053213, issued on 23 October 2023. The filing lists 1 wing: Ace Signature IT Park with 465 units over 21 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Apices Studio Pvt Ltd and the project escrow account is with IDBI Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 58%, structure at 100%, finishing at 60%, services at 60%. Proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Wagle Estate market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Wagle Estate
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West
take an informed decision442 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Ace Signature It Park is the Line 4 Green, 2.2 km away (under construction · due 2027).
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20272.2 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20272.2 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20282.7 km
- 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20282.9 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Thane West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
465 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Ace Signature It Park
Ace Signature It Park in Wagle Estate is 0.0 km from Wagle Circle metro station, 2.8 km from Mulund railway station, 0.5 km from Billabong International High School and 0.8 km from Dr. Thakur's Shree Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationWagle Circle0.0 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationLokmanya Nagar Bus Depot1.4 km
- 🚉 Railway stationMulund2.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolBillabong International High School0.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolDnyanoday highschool & Junior College1.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr. Thakur's Shree Hospital0.8 km
- 🏥 HospitalModi Hospital - Thane0.9 km
- 🎓 CollegeMulund College of Commerce - MCC2.5 km
- 🛍 MallR Mall1.4 km
- 🌳 ParkSun Infotech Park0.8 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Wagle Estate
4Flats for Rent in Wagle Estate
4Commercial for Sale in Wagle Estate
1Commercial for Lease in Wagle Estate
2Commercial Projects in Wagle Estate
MahaRERA projects nearby in Wagle Estate
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ace Signature It Park located?
Ace Signature It Park is in Wagle Estate, Mumbai 400604.
When is possession of Ace Signature It Park?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Is Ace Signature It Park RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700053213, registered 2023-10-23.
How many units does Ace Signature It Park have?
MahaRERA records 465 units across 1 building, up to 21 floors.
Who is the developer of Ace Signature It Park?
Yojit Builder
How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?
442 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Ace Signature It Park?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 2.2 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 2.2 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 2.7 km away; Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 2.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Ace Signature It Park from the nearest metro and railway station?
Ace Signature It Park is about 0.0 km from Wagle Circle metro station and 2.8 km from Mulund railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
