Wagle Estate · Mumbai
Emperia I Park
Wagle Estate · by Manometer (india)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Emperia I Park
Emperia I Park is a residential project by Manometer (india) in Wagle Estate, Mumbai 400604. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700077912 (registered 2024-11-13). The project has 516 units across 1 building of up to 28 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2031.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Emperia I Park
Location
Emperia I Park is located in Wagle Estate, Mumbai 400604, in the Thane district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700077912, issued on 13 November 2024. The registered promoter is Manometer (India) LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: EMPERIA I PARK with 516 units over 28 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is SUDHIR THORAT and the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 26%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2031.
Wagle Estate market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Wagle Estate
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West
take an informed decision442 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Emperia I Park is the Line 4 Green, 2.4 km away (under construction · due 2027).
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20272.4 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20272.4 km
- 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20282.4 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20283.2 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Thane West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
516 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Emperia I Park
Emperia I Park in Wagle Estate is 0.4 km from Wagle Circle metro station, 0.8 km from Dnyanoday highschool & Junior College and 0.9 km from ESIC Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationWagle Circle0.4 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationLokmanya Nagar Bus Depot1.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolDnyanoday highschool & Junior College0.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolMunicipal School0.8 km
- 🏥 HospitalESIC Hospital0.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalSai Dham Hospital1.0 km
- 🎓 CollegeMulund College of Commerce - MCC2.9 km
- 🛍 MallKorum Mall1.7 km
- 🌳 ParkSun Infotech Park0.9 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
10+2 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Wagle Estate
4Flats for Rent in Wagle Estate
4Commercial for Sale in Wagle Estate
1Commercial for Lease in Wagle Estate
2Commercial Projects in Wagle Estate
MahaRERA projects nearby in Wagle Estate
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Emperia I Park located?
Emperia I Park is in Wagle Estate, Mumbai 400604.
When is possession of Emperia I Park?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2031.
Is Emperia I Park RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700077912, registered 2024-11-13.
How many units does Emperia I Park have?
MahaRERA records 516 units across 1 building, up to 28 floors.
Who is the developer of Emperia I Park?
Manometer (india)
How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?
442 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Emperia I Park?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 2.4 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 2.4 km away; Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 2.4 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 3.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Emperia I Park from the nearest metro and railway station?
Emperia I Park is about 0.4 km from Wagle Circle metro station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
