Goregaon East · Mumbai
Green Nest
Goregaon East · by Bhavya Parshva Realty
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Green Nest
Green Nest is a residential project by Bhavya Parshva Realty in Goregaon East, Mumbai 400065. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800080833 (registered 2025-07-16). The project has 88 units across 1 building of up to 23 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
About Green Nest
Location
Green Nest is located in Goregaon East, Mumbai 400065, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 394 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Goregaon East have a median asking rate of ₹35,100 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹70,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800080833, issued on 16 July 2025. The registered promoter is Bhavya Parshva Realty LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: GREEN NEST with 88 units over 23 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is EMPIRE VISION and the project escrow account is with Union Bank Of India.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 47%, structure at 22%, finishing at 0%, services at 12%. Proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Buyer demand in Goregaon East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 35 requirements for Goregaon East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 12 of them to buy.
Goregaon East market
prices, rents & ratesGoregaon East — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Goregaon East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Goregaon East
take an informed decision74 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Goregaon East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Green Nest is the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR), 1.5 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20281.5 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.1 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.3 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Goregaon East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
88 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Green Nest
Green Nest in Goregaon East is 0.6 km from Goregaon (East) metro station, 0.9 km from Ram Mandir railway station, 1.3 km from Oberoi International School - JVLR Campus and 0.8 km from Hindu Hruday Samrat Balasaheb Thackerey Trauma Care Municipal Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationGoregaon (East)0.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationJogeshwari (East)0.6 km
- 🚉 Railway stationRam Mandir0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolOberoi International School - JVLR Campus1.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolMadni high school1.4 km
- 🏥 HospitalHindu Hruday Samrat Balasaheb Thackerey Trauma Care Municipal Hospital0.8 km
- 🏥 HospitalDNA Hospital0.9 km
- 🎓 CollegeBombay Veterinary College Sub-Campus0.4 km
- 🛍 MallCity Centre Mall2.1 km
- 🌳 ParkIndian School of Calisthenics Park0.6 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Goregaon East
4Flats for Rent in Goregaon East
4Commercial for Sale in Goregaon East
2Commercial for Lease in Goregaon East
3Commercial Projects in Goregaon East
MahaRERA projects nearby in Goregaon East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Green Nest located?
Green Nest is in Goregaon East, Mumbai 400065.
When is possession of Green Nest?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Is Green Nest RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800080833, registered 2025-07-16.
How many units does Green Nest have?
MahaRERA records 88 units across 1 building, up to 23 floors.
Who is the developer of Green Nest?
Bhavya Parshva Realty
How many new projects are coming up in Goregaon East?
74 MahaRERA-registered projects in Goregaon East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Green Nest?
Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 1.5 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.1 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Green Nest from the nearest metro and railway station?
Green Nest is about 0.6 km from Goregaon (East) metro station and 0.9 km from Ram Mandir railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
