List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51700049697

Kausa-Mumbra-Thane · Mumbai

Mm Valley D1 D2

Kausa-Mumbra-Thane · by Alfa Enterprises

Updated Oct 2026

Mm Valley D1 D2Project photos will appear here when available.
118
Units
2032
Possession
2
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

A first look at Mm Valley D1 D2

Mm Valley D1 D2 is a residential project by Alfa Enterprises in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane, Mumbai 400612. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700049697 (registered 2023-02-22). The project has 118 units across 2 buildings of up to 12 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2032.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Other wings & phases: MM VALLEY A-1

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 RK298 ft²On request
1 RK Mhada298 ft²On request
1 BHK Mhada511 ft²On request
1 BHK463–511 ft²On request
2 BHK651–737 ft²On request
3 BHK829 ft²On request
Duplex3,308 ft²On request
Commercial3,814 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Mm Valley D1 D2

Location

Mm Valley D1 D2 is located in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane, Mumbai 400612.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51700049697, issued on 22 February 2023. The filing lists 2 wings: MM VALLEY D1 with 60 units over 12 floors; MM VALLEY D2 with 58 units over 12 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is JOSHI DESHAWARE & ASSOCIATES and the project escrow account is with Bombay Mercantile Cooperative Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 70%, structure at 20%, finishing at 8%, services at 23%. Proposed possession is Apr 2032.

Kausa-Mumbra-Thane market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane

Residential · Sale
₹15,000–45,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹15,000–45,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹45,000–100,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West

take an informed decision

468 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Mm Valley D1 D2 is the Airoli-Katai Naka Tunnel Road, 0.8 km away (under construction · due 2027).

468
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Thane West
₹22,500/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹14,700/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Thane West by possession year
47
2026
127
2027
133
2028
92
2029
69
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Mm Valley D1 D2
  • 🚇Airoli-Katai Naka Tunnel RoadUnder construction · due 20270.8 km
  • 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20291.3 km
  • 🚇Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath)Approved1.3 km
📜 5,365 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Thane West. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Thane West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Thane West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Apr 2032
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51700049697
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2023-02-22
Escrow Bank
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Architect
JOSHI DESHAWARE & ASSOCIATES
Total FSI
51,964

Buildings · 2 wings

118 units
MM VALLEY D1 · 12 fl · 60 u
MM VALLEY D2 · 12 fl · 58 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation70%
Structure20%
Finishing8%
Services23%
See all 13 stages ▾
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Stilt Floor50%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …29%
Slabs of Super Structure26%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…17%
Slabs of Super Structure15%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…10%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…9%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…7%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises5%
Basement (if any)0%

Amenities

10
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Energy managemcntFire protection and fire safety requi…Internal Roads & FootpathsLandscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water Drains
+2 more ▾
Water SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane

4

Flats for Rent in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane

4

Commercial for Sale in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane

1

Commercial for Lease in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane

2

Commercial Projects in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane

MahaRERA projects nearby in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mm Valley D1 D2 located?

Mm Valley D1 D2 is in Kausa-Mumbra-Thane, Mumbai 400612.

When is possession of Mm Valley D1 D2?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2032.

Is Mm Valley D1 D2 RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700049697, registered 2023-02-22.

How many units does Mm Valley D1 D2 have?

MahaRERA records 118 units across 2 buildings, up to 12 floors.

Who is the developer of Mm Valley D1 D2?

Alfa Enterprises View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?

468 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Mm Valley D1 D2?

Airoli-Katai Naka Tunnel Road — under construction · due 2027, 0.8 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train — under construction · due 2029, 1.3 km away; Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath) — approved, 1.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-02). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
💬WhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →