Andheri West · Mumbai
Park West
Andheri West · by Majestic Royale Developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Park West
Park West is a residential project by Majestic Royale Developers in Andheri West, Mumbai 400058. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800080471 (registered 2025-06-06). The project has 12 units across 1 building of up to 4 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Oct 2028.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Park West
Location
Park West is located in Andheri West, Mumbai 400058, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 2683 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Andheri West have a median asking rate of ₹41,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800080471, issued on 6 June 2025. The filing lists 1 wing: PARK WEST with 12 units over 4 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is AD SPACE STUDIO and the project escrow account is with ICICI Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 27%, finishing at 2%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Oct 2028.
Buyer demand in Andheri West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 206 requirements for Andheri West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 99 of them to buy and 37 specifically for 1 BHK homes.
Andheri West market
prices, rents & ratesAndheri West — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Andheri West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri West
take an informed decision120 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Park West is the Line 6 Pink, 2.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.5 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.1 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.2 km
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20283.3 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
12 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Park West
Park West in Andheri West is 0.7 km from Azad Nagar metro station, 0.8 km from Andheri railway station, 0.2 km from Saint Blaise Highschool and 0.3 km from Prime Orthopedic Speciality Hospital, Mumbai.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAzad Nagar0.7 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationAndheri0.8 km
- 🚉 Railway stationAndheri0.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolSaint Blaise Highschool0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolShree Ram Welfare High School1.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalPrime Orthopedic Speciality Hospital, Mumbai0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalPatil Hospital, Mumbai0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegePace Junior Science College0.7 km
- 🛍 MallTirumala Shopping Center1.8 km
- 🌳 Parkbharwadi ground0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Andheri West
4Flats for Rent in Andheri West
4Commercial for Sale in Andheri West
1Commercial for Lease in Andheri West
1Commercial Projects in Andheri West
MahaRERA projects nearby in Andheri West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Park West located?
Park West is in Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.
When is possession of Park West?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Oct 2028.
Is Park West RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800080471, registered 2025-06-06.
How many units does Park West have?
MahaRERA records 12 units across 1 building, up to 4 floors.
Who is the developer of Park West?
Majestic Royale Developers View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Andheri West?
120 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Park West?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.5 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.1 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.2 km away; Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 3.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Park West from the nearest metro and railway station?
Park West is about 0.7 km from Azad Nagar metro station and 0.8 km from Andheri railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
