Lower Parel · Mumbai
Sumer Samaq Prime
Lower Parel · by Samaq Builders
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Sumer Samaq Prime
Sumer Samaq Prime is a residential project in Lower Parel, Mumbai 400013. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900022219 (registered 2024-07-10). The project has 65 units across 2 buildings of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027, revised to Jan 2023.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Sumer Samaq Prime
Location
Sumer Samaq Prime is located in Lower Parel, Mumbai 400013, in the Mumbai City district. Across 445 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Lower Parel have a median asking rate of ₹63,600 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.25 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900022219, issued on 10 July 2024. The registered promoter is Samaq Builders Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: Sumer samaq Prime Sale Building with 65 units over 24 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is ID ASSOCIATES.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 85%, finishing at 85%, services at 68%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027, revised to Jan 2023.
Buyer demand in Lower Parel
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 33 requirements for Lower Parel with Mumbai Property Exchange, 12 of them to buy and 11 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Lower Parel market
prices, rents & ratesLower Parel — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Lower Parel
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Lower Parel
take an informed decision6 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Lower Parel between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Sumer Samaq Prime is the Worli-Sewri Connector, 0.1 km away (under construction · due 2026).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20260.1 km
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.2 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.5 km
- 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20241.9 km
- 🌉MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20243.1 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Lower Parel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
65 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Sumer Samaq Prime
Sumer Samaq Prime in Lower Parel is 0.8 km from Lower Parel metro station, 0.5 km from Lower Parel railway station, 0.1 km from Talchekar Wadi Municipal School And Hall and 0.7 km from Maru Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationLower Parel0.8 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationAcharya Atre Chowk1.4 km
- 🚉 Railway stationLower Parel0.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolTalchekar Wadi Municipal School And Hall0.1 km
- 🏫 SchoolFrench International School of Mumbai0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalMaru Hospital0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalMhaskar Hospital0.9 km
- 🎓 CollegeSneha lata Rane Girls High School and Junior College1.5 km
- 🛍 MallSahkari Bhandar Mall2.1 km
- 🌳 ParkLinear Park by Lodha0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 12 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
6Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Lower Parel
4Flats for Rent in Lower Parel
4Commercial for Sale in Lower Parel
1Commercial for Lease in Lower Parel
1Commercial Projects in Lower Parel
MahaRERA projects nearby in Lower Parel
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sumer Samaq Prime located?
Sumer Samaq Prime is in Lower Parel, Mumbai 400013.
When is possession of Sumer Samaq Prime?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027, revised to Jan 2023.
Is Sumer Samaq Prime RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900022219, registered 2024-07-10.
How many units does Sumer Samaq Prime have?
MahaRERA records 65 units across 2 buildings, up to 24 floors.
Who is the developer of Sumer Samaq Prime?
Samaq Builders
How many new projects are coming up in Lower Parel?
6 MahaRERA-registered projects in Lower Parel are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Sumer Samaq Prime?
Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 0.1 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 1.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.5 km away; Coastal Road (Phase 1) — opened 2024, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Sumer Samaq Prime from the nearest metro and railway station?
Sumer Samaq Prime is about 0.8 km from Lower Parel metro station and 0.5 km from Lower Parel railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
