Ackruti Aditya
Grant Road, Naushir Bharucha Marg, opp.Grant Road Station W
Grant RoadPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
A first look at Ackruti Aditya
Ackruti Aditya is a ready residential building by Hubtown Limited in Grant Road, Mumbai. The building has 20 floors. It has 2 BHK flats.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Source stage: Sold Out · mapped resale: 0 · mapped rental: 0 · primary status: recordedNo flats listed in Ackruti Aditya right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Grant Road:Building overview
Location
The address of Ackruti Aditya is Grant Road, Mumbai. Across 9 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Grant Road have a median asking rate of ₹49,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.75 Lac a month.
Building facts
This residential building by Hubtown Limited rises 20 floors and is sold out. Amenities on record include Balcony, High speed elevators, Landscaped garden, Imported Sanitary Fittings.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
Hubtown Limited has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include 25 South Central Tower, Hubtown Rising City, 25 West.
How prices stack up in Grant Road
From MPE live listings · your own dataMedians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
💰 About the Pricing
📈 Rate history
Early quoted rates for this building (historic), from MPE’s own records:
| Year | Rate (₹/sqft) |
|---|---|
| 2005 | ₹11,000 |
| 2006 | ₹12,000 |
Today, resale in Grant Road trades around ₹49,000/sq.ft (area median) — see the price panel above.
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
📈 Price History
10/21/2005 - Rs.11000/-
5/26/2006 - Rs.12000/-
Hubtown Limited
Developer: Hubtown Limited
More by Hubtown Limited
📸 Building Gallery (5 images)





🏊 Amenities & Features (5 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


Other buildings in Grant Road
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Ackruti Aditya from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Grant Road? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Ackruti Aditya location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Grant Road
5 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Grant Road between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Ackruti Aditya is the Line 11 Green, 2.5 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20240.2 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20250.6 km
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved2.5 km
🔒 Units handing over each year · price by BHK · years to absorb supply · competing projects · infra impact on prices
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ackruti Aditya located?
Ackruti Aditya is in Grant Road, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Ackruti Aditya right now?
No flats are listed in Ackruti Aditya on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Ackruti Aditya have?
Ackruti Aditya has 2 BHK flats.
Who is the developer of Ackruti Aditya?
Hubtown Limited, with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Ackruti Aditya?
Ackruti Aditya offers 2 BHK configurations.
How many new projects are coming up in Grant Road?
5 MahaRERA-registered projects in Grant Road are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Ackruti Aditya?
Coastal Road (Phase 1) — opened 2024, 0.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 0.6 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 2.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Ackruti Aditya?
Ackruti Aditya offers amenities including Balcony, High speed elevators, Landscaped garden, Imported Sanitary Fittings, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Grant Road
🏘️ Properties in Grant Road
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.




