📋 Quick Facts: Godrej Ascend - Arise
| Developer | Godrej Properties |
|---|---|
| Location | Thane West, Kolshet Rd, Dhokali, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹50,010/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51700034608 |
| Possession Date | Apr 2028 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 42 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹24,410/sq.ft. (124 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Godrej Properties
Developer: Godrej Properties
🏗️ Other Projects by Godrej Properties
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (15 amenities)
Other Projects in Thane West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 628 sq.ft. | 3.14 Cr ++ | ₹50,000/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 755 sq.ft. | 3.77 Cr ++ | ₹49,933/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 847 sq.ft. | 4.24 Cr ++ | ₹50,059/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1075 sq.ft. | 5.38 Cr ++ | ₹50,046/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Godrej Ascend - Arise from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Thane West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Godrej Ascend - Arise?
The RERA registration number for Godrej Ascend - Arise is P51700034608. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Godrej Ascend - Arise?
Godrej Ascend - Arise offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Godrej Ascend - Arise?
Prices at Godrej Ascend - Arise start from approximately 3.14 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Godrej Ascend - Arise?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Godrej Ascend - Arise is ₹50010. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Godrej Ascend - Arise?
The expected possession date for Godrej Ascend - Arise is Apr 2028.
Who is the developer of Godrej Ascend - Arise?
Godrej Ascend - Arise is developed by Godrej Properties.
What amenities are available at Godrej Ascend - Arise?
Godrej Ascend - Arise offers amenities including Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Godrej Ascend - Arise located?
Godrej Ascend - Arise is located in Thane West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Godrej Properties Limited