📋 Quick Facts: Kanungo Florentia
| Developer | Kanungo Group Of Companies |
|---|---|
| Location | Mira Road, Kanungo Garden City, P. K. Road, Next to Seven Square Academy School, Mira Bhayandar Road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹18,538/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51900009486 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹15,960/sq.ft. (70 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
📝 Project Description
🏗️ Project Details
📋 Project Remarks
⭐ Project Ratings
🏢 Kanungo Group Of Companies
Developer: Kanungo Group Of Companies
🏗️ Other Projects by Kanungo Group Of Companies
📸 Project Gallery (5 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (14 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Mira Road
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 561 sq.ft. | 1.04 Cr | ₹18,538/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Kanungo Florentia from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mira Road? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Kanungo Florentia?
The RERA registration number for Kanungo Florentia is P51900009486. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Kanungo Florentia?
Kanungo Florentia offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Kanungo Florentia?
Prices at Kanungo Florentia start from approximately 1.04 Cr (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Kanungo Florentia?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Kanungo Florentia is ₹18538. Actual rates may vary.
Who is the developer of Kanungo Florentia?
Kanungo Florentia is developed by Kanungo Group Of Companies.
What amenities are available at Kanungo Florentia?
Kanungo Florentia offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, and more.
Where is Kanungo Florentia located?
Kanungo Florentia is located in Mira Road, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
SIDDHIVINAYAK HOMES PVT. LTD.