📋 Quick Facts: Marquis Residences
| Developer | Gurnani Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Malad West, Opp Lemontree Hotel, Mindspace, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹30,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800050800, P51800051092 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 22 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Gurnani Group
Developer: Gurnani Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Gurnani Group
📸 Project Gallery (2 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (19 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Malad West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 646 sq.ft. | 1.93 Cr ++ | ₹29,876/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 664 sq.ft. | 1.99 Cr ++ | ₹29,969/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 883 sq.ft. | 2.64 Cr ++ | ₹29,898/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1339 sq.ft. | 4.01 Cr ++ | ₹29,947/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Marquis Residences from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Malad West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Marquis Residences ?
The RERA registration number for Marquis Residences is P51800050800, P51800051092. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Marquis Residences ?
Marquis Residences offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Marquis Residences ?
Prices at Marquis Residences start from approximately 1.93 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Marquis Residences ?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Marquis Residences is ₹30000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Marquis Residences ?
The expected possession date for Marquis Residences is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Marquis Residences ?
Marquis Residences is developed by Gurnani Group.
What amenities are available at Marquis Residences ?
Marquis Residences offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Marquis Residences located?
Marquis Residences is located in Malad West, Mumbai.