📋 Quick Facts: Nirala Opal
| Developer | Nirala Construction |
|---|---|
| Location | Borivali East, 5th, Carter Rd, near Devipada Metro Station, Rai Dongri, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹26,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | PM1180002500249 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Nirala Construction
Developer: Nirala Construction
🏗️ Other Projects by Nirala Construction
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

Other Projects in Borivali East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 423 sq.ft. | 1.10 Cr ++ | ₹26,004/sqft |
| 1½ BHK | 516 sq.ft. | 1.40 Cr ++ | ₹27,131/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 821 sq.ft. | 2.30 Cr ++ | ₹28,014/sqft |
| 2½ BHK | 935 sq.ft. | 2.54 Cr ++ | ₹27,165/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Nirala Opal from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Borivali East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Nirala Opal?
The RERA registration number for Nirala Opal is PM1180002500249. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Nirala Opal?
Nirala Opal offers 1 BHK, 1½ BHK, 2 BHK, 2½ BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Nirala Opal?
Prices at Nirala Opal start from approximately 1.10 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Nirala Opal?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Nirala Opal is ₹26000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Nirala Opal?
The expected possession date for Nirala Opal is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of Nirala Opal?
Nirala Opal is developed by Nirala Construction.
Where is Nirala Opal located?
Nirala Opal is located in Borivali East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Shree Nirala Construction