Parel · Mumbai
Sattva Sumera
Jerbai Wadia Road, Parel · by Sattva Group (ALPERTON DEVELOPERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesParelPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Worli-Sewri Connector0.7 km
- MTHL / Atal Setu1.1 km
- Line 11 Green1.2 km
A first look at Sattva Sumera
Sattva Sumera is a residential project on Jerbai Wadia Road, Parel, Mumbai. It is registered with MahaRERA under PM1170002502568 (registered 2026-03-02). The project has 509 units across 1 building of up to 66 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 760–1,507 sq ft, priced ₹3.25 Cr–₹6.34 Cr as on 24 Sep 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹42,100 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2032, revised to Dec 2031.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 24 Sep 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppAbout Sattva Sumera
Location
Sattva Sumera stands on Jerbai Wadia Road in Parel, Mumbai, in the Mumbai City district. Across 373 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Parel have a median asking rate of ₹48,200 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.5 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is PM1170002502568, issued on 2 March 2026. The registered promoter is Alperton Developers And Contractors Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: WING A with 509 units over 66 floors.
Homes and prices
Homes on offer are 2 BHK of 760–832 sq ft at ₹3.25 Cr–₹3.5 Cr; 3 BHK of 1,118–1,507 sq ft at ₹4.7 Cr–₹6.34 Cr (carpet area), as on 24 Sep 2026. That works out to about ₹42,000–₹42,800 per sq ft of carpet, 13% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 17%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2032, revised to Dec 2031.
Buyer demand in Parel
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 25 requirements for Parel with Mumbai Property Exchange, 7 of them to buy and 7 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Parel market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Parel — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹42,053/sqft — 13% below resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Parel
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Parel
take an informed decision10 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Parel between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Sattva Sumera is the Worli-Sewri Connector, 0.7 km away (under construction · due 2026).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20260.7 km
- 🌉MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20241.1 km
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.2 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.9 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Parel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
509 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Sattva Sumera
Sattva Sumera in Parel is 0.9 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station, 0.4 km from Sewri railway station, 0.6 km from Baradevi Municipal School and 0.5 km from Municipal TB Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAmbedkar Nagar0.9 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationNaigaon1.0 km
- 🚉 Railway stationSewri0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolBaradevi Municipal School0.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolDnayneshwar Vidyalaya0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalMunicipal TB Hospital0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalTata Memorial Hospital1.1 km
- 🎓 CollegeDr.Ambedkar College1.4 km
- 🛍 MallNakshatra Mall2.3 km
- 🌳 ParkJoggers Park0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 3 BHK · 1118 sq ft at ₹4.70 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹3.52 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹1.18 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹3.06 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
30+22 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Parel
4Flats for Rent in Parel
4Commercial for Sale in Parel
1Commercial for Lease in Parel
2Commercial Projects in Parel
Compare SATTVA SUMERA with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Parel
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sattva Sumera located?
Sattva Sumera is on Jerbai Wadia Road, Parel, Mumbai.
What is the price of Sattva Sumera?
2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹3.25 Cr–₹6.34 Cr as on 24 Sep 2026, about ₹42,100 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Sattva Sumera offer?
2 BHK – 760 sq ft carpet at ₹3.25 Cr; 2 BHK – 832 sq ft carpet at ₹3.5 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,118 sq ft carpet at ₹4.7 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,507 sq ft carpet at ₹6.34 Cr.
When is possession of Sattva Sumera?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2032, revised to Dec 2031.
Is Sattva Sumera RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration PM1170002502568, registered 2026-03-02.
How many units does Sattva Sumera have?
MahaRERA records 509 units across 7 buildings, up to 66 floors.
Who is the developer of Sattva Sumera?
Sattva Group (ALPERTON DEVELOPERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED) — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Parel?
10 MahaRERA-registered projects in Parel are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Sattva Sumera?
Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 0.7 km away; MTHL / Atal Setu — opened 2024, 1.1 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 1.2 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Sattva Sumera from the nearest metro and railway station?
Sattva Sumera is about 0.9 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station and 0.4 km from Sewri railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
