List PropertyWhatsApp
New ProjectsBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property💬 WhatsApp Us
🏆 Mumbai's oldest property portalSince 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517✓ RERA-verified project data🟢 We reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Skyline Magnus elevation

Skyline Magnus

📍 Ghatkopar East , Derasar lane, Opp. Gurukul School
Sold Out RERA: P51800029825Residential
💬 WhatsApp 📞 Call

📋 Quick Facts

Price
₹43,000/sq.ft
Possession
2024
Status
Sold Out
Floors
12
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹31,511/sq.ft · 231 projects
Location
Ghatkopar East, Derasar lane, Opp. Gurukul School
✓ MahaRERA Registered
P51800029825

Project Overview

Location
Ghatkopar East
Sub-Location
Derasar lane, Opp. Gurukul School
Status
Sold Out
Possession
2024 *
*Subject to RERA approvals. Verify on MahaRERA
Rate
₹43,000/sqft
Type
Residential
Floors
12
RERA No.
P51800029825

How prices stack up in Ghatkopar East

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹29,000/sq.ft
median · 9 listings
Rent
₹74.6/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹65,000/mo
Gross rental yield
3.1% / yr
rent vs resale value

Government circle rate here is ₹13,655/sq.ft — the market trades 112% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

🏊 Amenities & Features (9 amenities)

Common (3)
🏢 Air Conditioned Lobby🏢 Grand entrance lobby🏢 High speed elevators
Interior (3)
🏠 Aluminium Sliding Windows🏠 Imported Sanitary Fittings🏠 POP finished walls
Kitchen (1)
🪨 Granite Platform
Special (2)
🛎️ Reception Desk🛡️ Security Help Desk

Other Projects in Ghatkopar East

📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. ₹/sqft
3 BHK938 sq.ft.4.03 Cr ++ ₹42,963/sqft
3 BHK1069 sq.ft.4.59 Cr ++ ₹42,937/sqft
4 BHK1716 sq.ft.7.37 Cr ++ ₹42,948/sqft
4 BHK1875 sq.ft.8.06 Cr ++ ₹42,986/sqft
⚠️ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability — no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

🧭 Project Compass

How far is Skyline Magnus from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI
Loan Amount
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Ghatkopar East? Compare monthly costs.

Monthly Rent Cost
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RERA number for Skyline Magnus?

The RERA registration number for Skyline Magnus is P51800029825. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.

What configurations are available at Skyline Magnus?

Skyline Magnus offers 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.

What is the price range at Skyline Magnus?

Prices at Skyline Magnus start from approximately 4.03 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.

What is the price per sq.ft. at Skyline Magnus?

The last known price per sq.ft. at Skyline Magnus was ₹43000 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).

When is the possession date for Skyline Magnus?

Skyline Magnus is ready — Ready possession (delivered 2024).

What amenities are available at Skyline Magnus?

Skyline Magnus offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.

Where is Skyline Magnus located?

Skyline Magnus is located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.

📋 RERA Registration

RERA QR Code for P51800029825
📱 RERA QR Code
Scan to verify P51800029825 on the official MahaRERA website
Visit MahaRERA →

📊 Property Rates in Ghatkopar East

₹43,000/sqft
This Project Rate
⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Ghatkopar East

⏳ Loading properties in Ghatkopar East...
🚀 My Home Journey📊 Property Rates💰 Budget Planner📊 Capital Gains
🎯 AI Matchmaker
Tell us what you want in Ghatkopar East — get matched
RERA-verified options on WhatsApp. No spam, no fakes.
Our advisor replies on WhatsApp within 2 working hours (9am–8pm IST).
✓ MahaRERA P51700077356★ Featured
Lodha Group
Lodha Hanging Gardens, Dombivli
3 BHK, 4 BHK · ₹16,400/sq.ft · Possession Dec 2027
Learn more ›

📰 Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
✉️

Get in Touch

Our team will connect with you shortly

+91
🔒 Your details are secure with us
⚡ If need urgent details +91 98193 11244 for further details.
This website is for the use of Actual Home Buyers/Renters and Owners and Property Investors only.
💬 WhatsApp 📞 Call Advisor
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now