📋 Quick Facts: Sosar Solitare
| Developer | Sosar Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Khar West, 5th Road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹44,096/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800025925 |
| Possession Date | Jun 2024 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 9 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,655/sq.ft. (343 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Sosar Group
Developer: Sosar Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Sosar Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Khar West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 703 sq.ft. | 3.10 Cr ++ | ₹44,096/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Sosar Solitare from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Khar West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Sosar Solitare?
The RERA registration number for Sosar Solitare is P51800025925. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Sosar Solitare?
Sosar Solitare offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Sosar Solitare?
Prices at Sosar Solitare start from approximately 3.10 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Sosar Solitare?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Sosar Solitare is ₹44096. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Sosar Solitare?
The expected possession date for Sosar Solitare is Jun 2024.
Who is the developer of Sosar Solitare?
Sosar Solitare is developed by Sosar Group.
What amenities are available at Sosar Solitare?
Sosar Solitare offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Sosar Solitare located?
Sosar Solitare is located in Khar West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Sosar Enterprises