📋 Quick Facts: Suraj Aureva
| Developer | Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|
| Location | Prabhadevi, Khedgalli, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹58,300/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | PM1170002500261 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2031 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 21 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹69,861/sq.ft. (85 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer: Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
🏗️ Other Projects by Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
📸 Project Gallery (2 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Prabhadevi
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 444 sq.ft. | 2.59 Cr ++ | ₹58,333/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 450 sq.ft. | 2.62 Cr ++ | ₹58,222/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 778 sq.ft. | 4.42 Cr ++ | ₹56,812/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 803 sq.ft. | 4.56 Cr ++ | ₹56,787/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Suraj Aureva from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Prabhadevi? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Suraj Aureva?
The RERA registration number for Suraj Aureva is PM1170002500261. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Suraj Aureva?
Suraj Aureva offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Suraj Aureva?
Prices at Suraj Aureva start from approximately 2.59 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Suraj Aureva?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Suraj Aureva is ₹58300. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Suraj Aureva?
The expected possession date for Suraj Aureva is Dec 2031.
Who is the developer of Suraj Aureva?
Suraj Aureva is developed by Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd.
What amenities are available at Suraj Aureva?
Suraj Aureva offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Suraj Aureva located?
Suraj Aureva is located in Prabhadevi, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd