📋 Quick Facts: Swiss Boulevard
| Developer | Metro Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Chembur, Plot No. 16, Postal Colony Lane No 2. NR, Tulsi Marvel BLDG, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹27,944/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51700000636 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2020 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 13 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Metro Group
Developer: Metro Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Metro Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
Other Projects in Chembur
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 647 sq.ft. | 1.81 Cr | ₹27,975/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 738 sq.ft. | 2.06 Cr | ₹27,913/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 888 sq.ft. | 2.48 Cr | ₹27,927/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1005 sq.ft. | 2.81 Cr | ₹27,960/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Swiss Boulevard from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Chembur? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Swiss Boulevard?
The RERA registration number for Swiss Boulevard is P51700000636. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Swiss Boulevard?
Swiss Boulevard offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Swiss Boulevard?
Prices at Swiss Boulevard start from approximately 1.81 Cr (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Swiss Boulevard?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Swiss Boulevard is ₹27944. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Swiss Boulevard?
The expected possession date for Swiss Boulevard is Dec 2020.
Who is the developer of Swiss Boulevard?
Swiss Boulevard is developed by Metro Group.
What amenities are available at Swiss Boulevard?
Swiss Boulevard offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Indoor Games, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, and more.
Where is Swiss Boulevard located?
Swiss Boulevard is located in Chembur, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Chaurang Associates