Tulip Apartment
Koparkhairne, Plot No.27H, Sector 11
KoparkhairnePhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
A first look at Tulip Apartment
Tulip Apartment is a ready residential building in Koparkhairne, Mumbai. The building has 4 floors. It has 1 & 2 BHK flats. The indicative rate is about ₹3,800 per sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
No flats listed in Tulip Apartment right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Koparkhairne:Building overview
Location
The address of Tulip Apartment is Koparkhairne, Mumbai.
Building facts
This residential building by R.C Constructions rises 4 floors and is sold out. Completed: Sep 2010. Amenities on record include High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 1 BHK; 2 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Building description
Building details
About the building
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
R.C Constructions
Developer: R.C Constructions
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Building Gallery (8 images)








🏊 Amenities & Features (3 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.
Other buildings in Koparkhairne
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Tulip Apartment from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Koparkhairne? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Tulip Apartment location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Koparkhairne
18 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Koparkhairne between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Tulip Apartment is the Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link), 2.7 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🛣️Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)Under construction · due 20282.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Koparkhairne, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Tulip Apartment located?
Tulip Apartment is in Koparkhairne, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Tulip Apartment right now?
No flats are listed in Tulip Apartment on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Tulip Apartment have?
Tulip Apartment has 1 & 2 BHK flats.
Who is the developer of Tulip Apartment?
R.C Constructions.
What configurations are available at Tulip Apartment?
Tulip Apartment offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Tulip Apartment?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Tulip Apartment was ₹3800 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
When is the possession date for Tulip Apartment?
Tulip Apartment is ready — Ready possession (delivered Sep 2010).
How many new projects are coming up in Koparkhairne?
18 MahaRERA-registered projects in Koparkhairne are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Tulip Apartment?
Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link) — under construction · due 2028, 2.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Tulip Apartment?
Tulip Apartment offers amenities including High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Koparkhairne
🏘️ Properties in Koparkhairne

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.



