List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
SOLD OUTCompleted/historical project — current inventory unconfirmedMahaRERA P51800002227

Chembur · Mumbai

Zen Apartments

S.T. Road, Near Sandu Garden or Joy Hospital, Chembur · by Bholenath Developers Ltd.

Updated Oct 2026

23
Units
2018
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status
SOLD OUT
Zen Apartments is sold out by the developer.We can check resale and rental flats in this building for you.
See resale & lease in this building →

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹29,900/sq.ft
-16.7% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Chembur
Who's looking
47 requests
People asked us for Chembur in the last 90 days — 18 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 2B Yellow0.9 km
  • Line 4 Green1.0 km
  • Line 3 Aqua3.3 km

A first look at Zen Apartments

Zen Apartments is a residential project by Bholenath Developers Ltd. on S.T. Road, Near Sandu Garden or Joy Hospital, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800002227 (registered 2017-07-31). Zen Apartments is sold out by the developer; ask MPE for resale or rental flats in this building. The project has 23 units across 1 building of up to 13 floors. It offers 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,042–1,116 sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Mar 2018.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed.

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (3)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
2 BHK645–768 ft²On request
3 BHK875–1,116 ft²On request
3 BHK Duplex1,269 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

Zen Apartments floor plans

2
Zen Apartments, Chembur — floor plan 1Zen Apartments, Chembur — floor plan 2

Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.

About Zen Apartments

Location

Zen Apartments stands on S.T. Road, Near Sandu Garden or Joy Hospital in Chembur, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 47 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹30,900 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹80,000 a month.

MahaRERA record

Zen Apartments is registered with MahaRERA under P51800002227, dated 31 July 2017. The filing lists 1 wing: ZEN APARTMENTS over 13 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is Ameet G Pawar and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.

Homes and prices

Homes on offer are 3 BHK of 1,042–1,116 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Mar 2018.

Developer track record

Bholenath Developers Ltd. has 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange, 5 of them delivered (ready or sold out). Other projects by the same developer include Ambaji, Aura Apartments.

Buyer demand in Chembur

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 47 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 18 of them to buy and 4 specifically for 3 BHK homes.

Developer's description ▾
Zen Apartment is one of the project develop by Bholenath Developers Ltd. which is located in Chembur.

Chembur market

prices, rents & rates

Chembur — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹30,900/sqft
median · 47 listings
Rent
₹108.5/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹80,000/mo
Gross yield
4.2%/yr
rent vs resale value

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Chembur

Residential · Sale
₹35,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹40,000–55,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹70,000–125,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur

take an informed decision

131 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Zen Apartments is the Line 4 Green, 1.0 km away (under construction · due 2027).

131
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Chembur
₹30,400/sqft▼
typical asking price
easing this quarter
₹13,400/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Chembur by possession year
13
2026
57
2027
25
2028
17
2029
19
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Zen Apartments
  • 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.9 km
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.0 km
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.3 km
  • 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20293.3 km
📜 1,012 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Chembur. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Chembur prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Mar 2018
Possession (revised)
Mar 2018
MahaRERA No.
P51800002227
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2017-07-31
Escrow Bank
HDFC BANK
Architect
Ameet G Pawar
Total FSI
2,007

Buildings · 1 wing

ZEN APARTMENTS · 13 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities

7
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Open ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Talk to our MahaRERA advisor

🏠 Discuss what you're looking for📍 Locality & project guidance🤝 Speak to a specialist

Tell our MahaRERA advisor what you need and they'll guide you on this project.

💬 Ask about resale or rental options

Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur

4

Flats for Rent in Chembur

4

Commercial Projects in Chembur

More by Bholenath Developers Ltd.

MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Zen Apartments located?

Zen Apartments is on S.T. Road, Near Sandu Garden or Joy Hospital, Chembur, Mumbai 400071.

What is the price of Zen Apartments?

Zen Apartments is sold out by the developer; ask MPE for resale or rental flats in this building.

What configurations and carpet areas does Zen Apartments offer?

3 BHK – 1,042 sq ft carpet; 3 BHK – 1,116 sq ft carpet.

When is possession of Zen Apartments?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Mar 2018.

Is Zen Apartments RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800002227, registered 2017-07-31.

How many units does Zen Apartments have?

MahaRERA records 23 units across 4 buildings, up to 13 floors.

Who is the developer of Zen Apartments?

Bholenath Developers Ltd. — 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?

131 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Zen Apartments?

Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.9 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.0 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.3 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train — under construction · due 2029, 3.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
💬WhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →