Dadar East · Mumbai
Ram Setu Bhavan
Dadar East · by Gbd Infracon
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Ram Setu Bhavan
Ram Setu Bhavan is a residential project by Gbd Infracon in Dadar East, Mumbai 400014. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900055203 (registered 2024-03-11). The project has 59 units across 1 building of up to 27 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Ram Setu Bhavan
Location
Ram Setu Bhavan is located in Dadar East, Mumbai 400014, in the Mumbai City district. Across 45 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Dadar East have a median asking rate of ₹51,000 per sq ft.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900055203, issued on 11 March 2024. The registered promoter is Gbd Infracon LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: ram setu bhavan with 59 units over 27 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Concept Infrastructure Consultants and the project escrow account is with Bank Of Baroda.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 90%, finishing at 8%, services at 9%. Proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Dadar East market
prices, rents & ratesDadar East — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Dadar East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Dadar East
take an informed decision20 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Dadar East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Ram Setu Bhavan is the Line 4 Green, 1.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.1 km
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.1 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.0 km
- 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20262.1 km
- 🌉MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.5 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Dadar East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
59 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Ram Setu Bhavan
Ram Setu Bhavan in Dadar East is 0.1 km from Dadar East metro station, 0.8 km from Vadala Road railway station, 0.3 km from Dadar Parsee Youth Assembly High School and 0.6 km from Dr. Karmarkar Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationDadar East0.1 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationNaigaon0.8 km
- 🚉 Railway stationVadala Road0.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolDadar Parsee Youth Assembly High School0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolAuxilium Convent School0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr. Karmarkar Hospital0.6 km
- 🏥 HospitalAshvini Nursing Home0.9 km
- 🎓 CollegeDr.Ambedkar College0.2 km
- 🛍 MallNakshatra Mall1.2 km
- 🌳 ParkGarden D, Five Gardens0.5 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Dadar East
3Flats for Rent in Dadar East
4Commercial for Lease in Dadar East
2MahaRERA projects nearby in Dadar East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ram Setu Bhavan located?
Ram Setu Bhavan is in Dadar East, Mumbai 400014.
When is possession of Ram Setu Bhavan?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Is Ram Setu Bhavan RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900055203, registered 2024-03-11.
How many units does Ram Setu Bhavan have?
MahaRERA records 59 units across 1 building, up to 27 floors.
Who is the developer of Ram Setu Bhavan?
Gbd Infracon
How many new projects are coming up in Dadar East?
20 MahaRERA-registered projects in Dadar East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Ram Setu Bhavan?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.1 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 1.1 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.0 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 2.1 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Ram Setu Bhavan from the nearest metro and railway station?
Ram Setu Bhavan is about 0.1 km from Dadar East metro station and 0.8 km from Vadala Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
