Thane West · Mumbai
Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1
Nasik Highway NH3, Thane West · by Lodha Group
Updated Sep 2026
Thane WestPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
A first look at Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1
Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 is a residential project by Lodha Group on Nasik Highway NH3, Thane West, Mumbai 421302. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700016243 (registered 2021-09-10). The project has 349 units across 3 buildings of up to 21 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 418–815 sq ft, priced ₹1.08 Lac–₹73 Lac as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). MahaRERA proposed possession: Sep 2023.
2 for sale in this building right now, listed below.
Part of Lodha Upper Thane, Thane West
Other wings & phases: Upper Thane - Ecopolis A · Upper Thane - Eden D · Upper Thane - Eden E · Upper Thane - Meadows A · Upper Thane - Meadows E, F, G · Upper Thane - Sereno A1, C & C1 · Upper Thane - Sereno D And E · Upper Thane - Tiara A To B
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (3)
Property listings in Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1
Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 floor plans
2Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.
Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 videos
About Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1
Location
Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 stands on Nasik Highway NH3 in Thane West, Mumbai 421302. Across 2398 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Thane West have a median asking rate of ₹21,600 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹55,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700016243, issued on 10 September 2021. The registered promoter is Lodha Developers Limited. The filing lists 3 wings: Sereno A over 21 floors; Sereno B over 21 floors; Sereno B1 over 21 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Vilas Desai & Associates.
Homes and prices
Homes on offer are 1 BHK of 418 sq ft at ₹53 Lac; 2 BHK of 568 sq ft at ₹73 Lac; 3 BHK of 815 sq ft at ₹1.08 Lac (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹100–₹12,900 per sq ft of carpet, 41% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Sep 2023.
Developer track record
Lodha Group has 143 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange, 102 of them delivered (ready or sold out). Other projects by the same developer include Lodha Divino Tower 6, Casa Premier, Lodha Aureus.
Buyer demand in Thane West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 68 requirements for Thane West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 29 of them to buy and 37 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Developer's description ▾
Thane West market
prices, rents & ratesThane West — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Thane West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West
take an informed decision468 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 0.2 km away (approved).
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved0.2 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Thane West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 3 wings
Location
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 2 BHK · 568 sq ft at ₹73.0 L (the price recorded above).
- ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ✓ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ✓ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ✓ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹54.8 L here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹18.2 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹47,500/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Thane West
4Flats for Rent in Thane West
4Commercial for Sale in Thane West
1Commercial for Lease in Thane West
2Commercial Projects in Thane West
More by Lodha Group
MahaRERA projects nearby in Thane West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 located?
Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 is on Nasik Highway NH3, Thane West, Mumbai 421302.
What is the price of Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1?
1, 2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.08 Lac–₹73 Lac as on 09 Jul 2026. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 offer?
1 BHK – 418 sq ft carpet at ₹53 Lac; 2 BHK – 568 sq ft carpet at ₹73 Lac; 3 BHK – 815 sq ft carpet at ₹1.08 Lac.
When is possession of Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Sep 2023.
Is Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700016243, registered 2021-09-10.
How many units does Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1 have?
MahaRERA records 349 units across 37 buildings, up to 21 floors.
Who is the developer of Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1?
Lodha Group — 143 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?
468 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Upper Thane - Sereno A, B, B1?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 0.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.


