Andheri West · Mumbai
Athena
Andheri West · by Astrum developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesAndheri WestPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 2B Yellow0.1 km
- Versova-Bandra Sea Link1.8 km
- Line 6 Pink1.9 km
A first look at Athena
Athena is a residential project by Astrum developers in Andheri West, Mumbai 400053. It is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002500339 (registered 2025-07-22). The project has 67 units across 1 building of up to 18 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 396–971 sq ft, priced ₹1.38 Cr–₹3.45 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹35,900 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppOur view on Athena
Mumbai Property Exchange advisoryAthena by Astrum developers in Andheri West is quoted at about ₹35,900 per sq ft of carpet, with possession per MahaRERA due Dec 2027. That is about 14% below what resale homes in Andheri West ask (about ₹41,700).
Who it suits
Buyers who want a new home in Andheri West soon — possession is due in Dec 2027. A rate below area resale makes it worth a close look.
The price, in context
Among the Andheri West new launches in the table below, it is number 5 of 6 by quoted rate. New launches usually ask a premium over resale for a new building and amenities; this one asks less than resale, so check why.
What we would check before you commit
The latest price list, the payment plan against possession in Dec 2027, the floor and view of the unit, and parking. Our team checks these with the developer for you.
Andheri West new launches, by quoted rate
| Project | Rate / sq ft | Possession |
|---|---|---|
| Vista Residences | ₹36,700 | Oct 2029 |
| Esto Arkis | ₹36,500 | Apr 2031 |
| Sunbeam Heights | ₹36,000 | Apr 2028 |
| Ananta | ₹35,900 | Jul 2028 |
| Athena | ₹35,900 | Dec 2027 |
| Azad Nagar Alfa Chs Ltd | ₹35,200 | Apr 2029 |
Quoted rates as recorded by Mumbai Property Exchange, Oct 2026; possession dates per MahaRERA where filed. Indicative — confirm with our team.
About Athena
Location
Athena is located in Andheri West, Mumbai 400053, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 2683 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Andheri West have a median asking rate of ₹41,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is PR1180002500339, issued on 22 July 2025. The filing lists 1 wing: ATHENA with 67 units over 18 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 1 BHK of 396–466 sq ft at ₹1.38 Cr–₹1.72 Cr; 2 BHK of 724–745 sq ft at ₹2.6 Cr–₹2.68 Cr; 3 BHK of 971 sq ft at ₹3.45 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹34,800–₹36,900 per sq ft of carpet, 14% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 20%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Buyer demand in Andheri West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 204 requirements for Andheri West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 97 of them to buy and 138 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Andheri West market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Andheri West — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹35,912/sqft — 14% below resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Andheri West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri West
take an informed decision121 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Athena is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 1.8 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.1 km
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20281.8 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20271.9 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.5 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
67 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Athena
Athena in Andheri West is 0.1 km from D N Nagar metro station, 1.7 km from Andheri railway station, 0.1 km from Mumbai Public School and 0.5 km from Dr. Vaidya Eye Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationD N Nagar0.1 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationD.N. Nagar0.6 km
- 🚉 Railway stationAndheri1.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolMumbai Public School0.1 km
- 🏫 SchoolHansraj Morarji Public School0.4 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr. Vaidya Eye Hospital0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalParijat Surgical and General Hospital0.6 km
- 🎓 CollegeSardar Patel College of Engineering0.6 km
- 🛍 MallTirumala Shopping Center0.7 km
- 🌳 ParkDN Nagar Ground0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 2 BHK · 724 sq ft at ₹2.60 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.95 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹65.0 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.69 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities declared to MahaRERA
8Members' lens
The developer's full amenity list, views and home features
From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.
Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Andheri West
4Flats for Rent in Andheri West
4Commercial for Sale in Andheri West
1Commercial for Lease in Andheri West
1Commercial Projects in Andheri West
Compare Athena with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Andheri West
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Athena good value compared with other Andheri West homes?
It is quoted at about ₹35,900 per sq ft, about 14% below the Andheri West resale median of about ₹41,700. Prices are indicative; our team can confirm the latest.
Where is Athena located?
Athena is in Andheri West, Mumbai 400053.
What is the price of Athena?
1, 2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.38 Cr–₹3.45 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹35,900 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Athena offer?
1 BHK – 396 sq ft carpet at ₹1.38 Cr; 1 BHK – 466 sq ft carpet at ₹1.72 Cr; 2 BHK – 724 sq ft carpet at ₹2.6 Cr; 2 BHK – 745 sq ft carpet at ₹2.68 Cr; 3 BHK – 971 sq ft carpet at ₹3.45 Cr.
When is possession of Athena?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Is Athena RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration PR1180002500339, registered 2025-07-22.
How many units does Athena have?
MahaRERA records 67 units across 1 building, up to 18 floors.
Who is the developer of Athena?
Astrum developers — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Andheri West?
121 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Athena?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.1 km away; Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 1.8 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 1.9 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Athena from the nearest metro and railway station?
Athena is about 0.1 km from D N Nagar metro station and 1.7 km from Andheri railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
