List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51900047318

Dadar East · Mumbai

Chirag Heights

Tilak Road, Parsee Colony, Dadar East · by Nettheim Builders

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Chirag Heights by Nettheim, Dadar East, Mumbai — 2 & 3 BHK new project, possession 2026 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Chirag Heights, Dadar East
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
33
Units
2026
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Price check
₹50,000/sq.ft
₹46,100₹55,700
Within the usual range for homes for sale in Dadar East (42 listings).
Area price trend
₹55,700/sq.ft
+7.1% since Q2 26 · asking rate for homes in Dadar East
Getting around
  • Line 4 Green1.2 km
  • Line 11 Green1.2 km
  • Line 3 Aqua1.9 km

A first look at Chirag Heights

Chirag Heights is a residential project by Nettheim Builders on Tilak Road, Parsee Colony, Dadar East, Mumbai 400014. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900047318 (registered 2022-10-19). The project has 33 units across 1 building of up to 23 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 660–920 sq ft, priced ₹3.3 Cr–₹4.6 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹50,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2026.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
2 BHK660 ft²₹3.3 Cr—
2 BHK770 ft²₹3.85 Cr—
3 BHK920 ft²₹4.6 Cr—

Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp
Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (5)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
2 BHK Owner771–772 ft²₹3.85 Cr–₹3.86 Cr
2 BHK Tenant729–772 ft²₹3.65 Cr–₹3.86 Cr
2 BHK614–772 ft²₹3.07 Cr–₹3.86 Cr
3 BHK887–921 ft²₹4.43 Cr–₹4.61 Cr
3 BHK Tenant1,059–1,081 ft²₹5.29 Cr–₹5.41 Cr
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

Chirag Heights floor plans

2
Chirag Heights, Dadar East — floor plan 1Chirag Heights, Dadar East — floor plan 2

Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.

About Chirag Heights

Location

Chirag Heights stands on Tilak Road, Parsee Colony in Dadar East, Mumbai 400014, in the Mumbai City district. Across 42 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Dadar East have a median asking rate of ₹51,700 per sq ft.

MahaRERA record

Chirag Heights is registered with MahaRERA under P51900047318, dated 19 October 2022. The registered promoter is Nettheim Builders LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: CHIRAG HEIGHTS with 33 units over 23 floors. According to MahaRERA, the project escrow account is with Central Bank Of India.

Homes and prices

Homes on offer are 2 BHK of 660–770 sq ft at ₹3.3 Cr–₹3.85 Cr; 3 BHK of 920 sq ft at ₹4.6 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹50,000 per sq ft of carpet, 3% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 73%, services at 50%. Proposed possession is Dec 2026.

Developer track record

Nettheim Builders has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

Developer's description ▾
Chirag Heights by Nettheim Builders LLP is an exclusive residential development located in the serene and well-connected Parsee Colony, Tilak Road, Dadar East. Designed with a modern G + 4 level podium plus 16 habitable floors, the project offers spacious 2 BHK (660 sq.ft.) and 3 BHK (920 sq.ft.) residences, featuring full-length windows that invite abundant natural light and ventilation. Residents can enjoy a well-equipped fitness centre along with excellent connectivity—just a 10-minute walk to Dadar Railway Station, 5 minutes to Dadar East Monorail Station, and a quick 2-minute drive to the Eastern Express Highway. Surrounded by essential amenities such as temples, schools, hospitals, and colleges within a 2 km radius

Dadar East market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹50,000
/sqft · Dadar East rate-band mid-point ₹50,000
0% below mid-point

Dadar East — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹51,700/sqft
median · 42 listings
Rent
₹202.4/sqft/mo
17 rentals
Gross yield
4.7%/yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹50,000/sqft — 3% below resale here.

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Dadar East

Residential · Sale
₹35,000–65,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹45,000–95,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹85,000–165,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Dadar East

take an informed decision

20 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Dadar East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Chirag Heights is the Line 4 Green, 1.2 km away (under construction · due 2027).

20
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Dadar East
₹50,900/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹28,100/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Dadar East by possession year
3
2026
4
2027
5
2028
4
2029
4
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Chirag Heights
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.2 km
  • 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.2 km
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.9 km
  • 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20262.2 km
  • 🌉MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.6 km
Questions about Dadar East prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Dadar East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2026
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51900047318
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2022-10-19
Escrow Bank
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA
Architect
—
Total FSI
2,555

Buildings · 1 wing

33 units
CHIRAG HEIGHTS · 23 fl · 33 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Chirag Heights

Chirag Heights in Dadar East is 0.2 km from Dadar East metro station, 0.8 km from Dadar railway station, 0.4 km from Dadar Parsee Youth Assembly High School and 0.5 km from Dr. Karmarkar Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationDadar East0.2 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationNaigaon0.8 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationDadar0.8 km
  • 🏫 SchoolDadar Parsee Youth Assembly High School0.4 km
  • 🏫 SchoolJ.B. Vaccha High School for Girls0.4 km
  • 🏥 HospitalDr. Karmarkar Hospital0.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalAshvini Nursing Home0.9 km
  • 🎓 CollegeDr.Ambedkar College0.3 km
  • 🛍 MallNakshatra Mall1.0 km
  • 🌳 ParkGarden D, Five Gardens0.5 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure100%
Finishing73%
Services50%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Stilt Floor100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…94%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …67%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises63%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…62%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…32%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 2 BHK · 770 sq ft at ₹3.85 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹2.69 Cr70%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹1.16 Crover about 2 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹23.1 L + ₹19.2 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹2.89 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹96.2 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹2.51 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities

18
Swimming PoolKids Play AreaGardenClubhouseIndoor GamesMultipurpose HallGymnasiumJogging Track
+10 more ▾
Yoga RoomCCTV24x7 SecurityVideo Door PhoneFire SafetyPower BackupParkingVisitor ParkingConcealed WiringConcealed Plumbing

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Dadar East

3

Flats for Rent in Dadar East

4

Commercial for Lease in Dadar East

2

Compare Chirag Heights with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Dadar East

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chirag Heights located?

Chirag Heights is on Tilak Road, Parsee Colony, Dadar East, Mumbai 400014.

What is the price of Chirag Heights?

2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹3.3 Cr–₹4.6 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹50,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Chirag Heights offer?

2 BHK – 660 sq ft carpet at ₹3.3 Cr; 2 BHK – 770 sq ft carpet at ₹3.85 Cr; 3 BHK – 920 sq ft carpet at ₹4.6 Cr.

When is possession of Chirag Heights?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2026.

Is Chirag Heights RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900047318, registered 2022-10-19.

How many units does Chirag Heights have?

MahaRERA records 33 units across 1 building, up to 23 floors.

Who is the developer of Chirag Heights?

Nettheim Builders — 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Dadar East?

20 MahaRERA-registered projects in Dadar East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Chirag Heights?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.2 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 1.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.9 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 2.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Chirag Heights from the nearest metro and railway station?

Chirag Heights is about 0.2 km from Dadar East metro station and 0.8 km from Dadar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →