📋 Quick Facts: Silver Crest
| Developer | Gold Coin Builders |
|---|---|
| Location | Santacruz East, Pipeline Road, Vakola,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹27,855/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800030332 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2025 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,655/sq.ft. (343 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Gold Coin Builders
Developer: Gold Coin Builders
🏗️ Other Projects by Gold Coin Builders
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Santacruz East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 314 sq.ft. | 87 Lacs ++ | — |
| 1 BHK | 421 sq.ft. | 1.17 Cr ++ | ₹27,790/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 438 sq.ft. | 1.22 Cr ++ | ₹27,853/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 461 sq.ft. | 1.29 Cr ++ | ₹27,982/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 476 sq.ft. | 1.33 Cr ++ | ₹27,941/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Silver Crest from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Santacruz East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Silver Crest?
The RERA registration number for Silver Crest is P51800030332. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Silver Crest?
Silver Crest offers 1 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Silver Crest?
Prices at Silver Crest start from approximately 87 Lacs ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Silver Crest?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Silver Crest is ₹27855. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Silver Crest?
The expected possession date for Silver Crest is Dec 2025.
Who is the developer of Silver Crest?
Silver Crest is developed by Gold Coin Builders.
What amenities are available at Silver Crest?
Silver Crest offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Silver Crest located?
Silver Crest is located in Santacruz East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Gold Coin Builders

.webp)