Bandra West · Mumbai
Aplite Zahra
Proffesor Almeda Park Road, Bandra West · by Aplite Group
Registered project name
ZahraUpdated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesBandra WestPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Versova-Bandra Sea Link1.6 km
- Line 3 Aqua3.0 km
A first look at Aplite Zahra
Aplite Zahra is a residential project on Proffesor Almeda Park Road, Bandra West, Mumbai 400050. It is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002501647 (registered 2025-12-02). The project has 30 units across 1 building of up to 21 floors. It offers 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,342 sq ft, priced ₹8.72 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹65,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppAplite Zahra videos
About Aplite Zahra
Location
The address of Aplite Zahra is Proffesor Almeda Park Road, Bandra West, Mumbai 400050, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 832 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Bandra West have a median asking rate of ₹68,400 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.75 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
Aplite Zahra is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002501647, dated 2 December 2025. The registered promoter is Aplite Venture LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: Composite Bldg with 30 units over 21 floors. According to MahaRERA, the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.
Homes and prices
The price list covers 3 BHK of 1,342 sq ft at ₹8.72 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹65,000 per sq ft of carpet, 5% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Developer track record
Aplite Group has 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Aplite Greenstone Heritage Wing I, Aplite Greenstone Heritage, Aplite Sapphire.
Buyer demand in Bandra West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 134 requirements for Bandra West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 57 of them to buy and 27 specifically for 3 BHK homes.
Bandra West market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Bandra West — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹64,978/sqft — 5% below resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Bandra West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Bandra West
take an informed decision63 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Bandra West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Aplite Zahra is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 1.6 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20281.6 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.0 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Bandra West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
30 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Aplite Zahra
Aplite Zahra in Bandra West is 2.1 km from Dharavi metro station, 0.8 km from Bandra railway station, 0.2 km from St Joseph's Convent (Girls School) and 0.2 km from K B Bhabha Municipal General Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationDharavi2.1 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationShitala Devi Mandir2.2 km
- 🚉 Railway stationBandra0.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolSt Joseph's Convent (Girls School)0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolBandra Petit School0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalK B Bhabha Municipal General Hospital0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalParekh Eye Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeSt Andrew's College of Arts, Science and Commerce0.4 km
- 🛍 MallJio World Drive1.9 km
- 🌳 ParkAlmeida Park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 3 BHK · 1342 sq ft at ₹8.72 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹6.54 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹2.18 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹5.68 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
14+6 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Bandra West
4Flats for Rent in Bandra West
4Commercial for Sale in Bandra West
1Commercial for Lease in Bandra West
2Commercial Projects in Bandra West
More by Aplite Group
Compare Zahra with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Bandra West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Aplite Zahra located?
Aplite Zahra is on Proffesor Almeda Park Road, Bandra West, Mumbai 400050.
What is the price of Aplite Zahra?
3 BHK homes are priced ₹8.72 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹65,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Aplite Zahra offer?
3 BHK – 1,342 sq ft carpet at ₹8.72 Cr.
When is possession of Aplite Zahra?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Is Aplite Zahra RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration PR1180002501647, registered 2025-12-02.
How many units does Aplite Zahra have?
MahaRERA records 30 units across 27 buildings, up to 21 floors.
Who is the developer of Aplite Zahra?
Aplite Group — 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Bandra West?
63 MahaRERA-registered projects in Bandra West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Aplite Zahra?
Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 1.6 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Aplite Zahra from the nearest metro and railway station?
Aplite Zahra is about 2.1 km from Dharavi metro station and 0.8 km from Bandra railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
