List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Avanti Apartment

Ready building · resale & lease in Kandivali West

Kandivali West, Opp Thathai Bhatia

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Status
Sold Out
Floors
7
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹30,761/sq.ft · 375 projects
Developer
N.Rose Developers Pvt.Ltd
Location
Kandivali West, Opp Thathai Bhatia

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹30,200/sq.ft
+9.7% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Kandivali West
Who's looking
47 requests
People asked us for Kandivali West in the last 90 days — 21 to buy.

A first look at Avanti Apartment

Avanti Apartment is a ready residential building in Kandivali West, Mumbai. The building has 7 floors. It has 3 & 4 BHK flats.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

No flats listed in Avanti Apartment right now

Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Kandivali West:

Building overview

Location

Avanti Apartment stands in Kandivali West, Mumbai. Across 427 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Kandivali West have a median asking rate of ₹30,100 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹60,000 a month.

Building facts

Avanti Apartment is a residential building by N.Rose Developers Pvt.Ltd with 7 floors, sold out. Amenities on record include High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform.

Configurations and prices

The price list covers 3 BHK; 4 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Developer track record

N.Rose Developers Pvt.Ltd has 7 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Northern Supremus, Northern Hills, Northern Heights.

Buyer demand in Kandivali West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 47 requirements for Kandivali West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 21 of them to buy and 6 specifically for 3 & 4 BHK homes.

Location
Kandivali West
Sub-Location
Opp Thathai Bhatia
Status
Sold Out
Type
Residential
Floors
7

How prices stack up in Kandivali West

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹30,100/sq.ft
median · 427 listings
Rent
₹86.1/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹60,000/mo
Gross rental yield
3.4% / yr
rent vs resale value

Government circle rate here is ₹15,418/sq.ft — the market trades 95% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

About the building

📈 Rate history

Early quoted rates for this building (historic), from MPE’s own records:

YearRate (₹/sqft)
2007₹7,500

Today, resale in Kandivali West trades around ₹30,100/sq.ft (area median) — see the price panel above.

🗺️ Proximity & Distances

✈️
Airport
45 - 60 min
🚆
Railway Station
10 min

Building ratings

2.0
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
Building
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Location
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Amenities
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Legal
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Value for Money

📈 Price History

🏊 Amenities & Features (4 amenities)

Common (1)
🏢 High speed elevators
Interior (2)
🏠 Imported Sanitary Fittings🏠 POP finished walls
Kitchen (1)
🪨 Granite Platform

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🧭 Building Compass

How far is Avanti Apartment from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

—
Monthly EMI
—
Loan Amount
—
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Kandivali West? Compare monthly costs.

—
Monthly Rent Cost
—
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

📍 Avanti Apartment location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kandivali West

80 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kandivali West between 2026 and 2030.

80
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Kandivali West
₹31,000/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹15,400/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Kandivali West by possession year
11
2026
31
2027
20
2028
11
2029
7
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.

📜 1,911 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Kandivali West. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Kandivali West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kandivali West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Avanti Apartment located?

Avanti Apartment is in Kandivali West, Mumbai.

Are flats available in Avanti Apartment right now?

No flats are listed in Avanti Apartment on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.

What configurations does Avanti Apartment have?

Avanti Apartment has 3 & 4 BHK flats.

Who is the developer of Avanti Apartment?

N.Rose Developers Pvt.Ltd, with 7 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

What configurations are available at Avanti Apartment?

Avanti Apartment offers 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.

How many new projects are coming up in Kandivali West?

80 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kandivali West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What amenities are available at Avanti Apartment?

Avanti Apartment offers amenities including High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, and more.

📊 Property Rates in Kandivali West

⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Kandivali West

⏳ Loading properties in Kandivali West...
Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange
Advice from Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange — in Mumbai real estate since 1995.
MahaRERA registered agent A51800043517 · independent advice on new projects, resale and leasing
Ask on WhatsApp
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-03-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now