Neel Sarovar
Andheri East, Near International Airport Marol
Andheri EastPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
At a glance
swipe →- Line 6 Pink2.0 km
- Line 3 Aqua2.0 km
- Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)2.7 km
A first look at Neel Sarovar
Neel Sarovar is a ready residential building by Gosalia Builders in Andheri East, Mumbai. The building has 8 floors. It has 3 BHK flats. The indicative rate is about ₹8,300 per sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
No flats listed in Neel Sarovar right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Andheri East:Building overview
Location
The address of Neel Sarovar is Andheri East, Mumbai. Across 286 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Andheri East have a median asking rate of ₹35,400 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹85,000 a month. Neel Sarovar is quoted around ₹8,300 per sq ft, 77% below that median.
Building facts
Neel Sarovar is a residential building by Gosalia Builders with 8 floors, sold out. Amenities on record include High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls.
Configurations and prices
The price list covers 3 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
Gosalia Builders has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Blueberry.
Buyer demand in Andheri East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 65 requirements for Andheri East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 23 of them to buy and 3 specifically for 3 BHK homes.
How prices stack up in Andheri East
From MPE live listings · your own dataGovernment circle rate here is ₹16,197/sq.ft — the market trades 119% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›
Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
Gosalia Builders
Developer: Gosalia Builders
More by Gosalia Builders
📸 Building Gallery (4 images)




🏊 Amenities & Features (3 amenities)
Other buildings in Andheri East
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Neel Sarovar from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Andheri East? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Neel Sarovar location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri East
105 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Neel Sarovar is the Line 6 Pink, 2.0 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.0 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.0 km
- 🚇Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)Under construction · due 20302.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Neel Sarovar located?
Neel Sarovar is in Andheri East, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Neel Sarovar right now?
No flats are listed in Neel Sarovar on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Neel Sarovar have?
Neel Sarovar has 3 BHK flats.
Who is the developer of Neel Sarovar?
Gosalia Builders, with 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Neel Sarovar?
Neel Sarovar offers 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Neel Sarovar?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Neel Sarovar was ₹8300 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
How many new projects are coming up in Andheri East?
105 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Neel Sarovar?
Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.0 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.0 km away; Line 8 Gold (Airport Express) — under construction · due 2030, 2.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Neel Sarovar?
Neel Sarovar offers amenities including High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Andheri East
🏘️ Properties in Andheri East

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.






