Neelkanth Royale
Ghatkopar East, MG Road
Ghatkopar EastPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
At a glance
swipe →- Line 4 Green0.5 km
- Line 2B Yellow2.9 km
A first look at Neelkanth Royale
Neelkanth Royale is a ready residential building on MG Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. The building has 11 floors. It has 3 & 4 BHK flats with carpet areas of 1,529–1,977 sq ft. The indicative rate is about ₹27,000 per sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1529 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 4 BHK | 1977 sq.ft. | — | — |
No flats listed in Neelkanth Royale right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Ghatkopar East:Building overview
Location
The address of Neelkanth Royale is MG Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.
Building facts
This residential building by Neelkanth Group rises 11 floors and is sold out. Completed: Sep 2014. Amenities on record include Club House, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Double heighted Air-conditioned Entrance, Earthquake resistant building, False Ceiling, Rain Water Harvesting.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 3 BHK of 1,529 sq ft; 4 BHK of 1,977 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
Neelkanth Group has 10 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Neelkanth Greens, Zen, Neelkanth Lake View.
Buyer demand in Ghatkopar East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 14 requirements for Ghatkopar East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 7 of them to buy and 1 specifically for 3 & 4 BHK homes.
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
Building remarks
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
Neelkanth Group
Developer: Neelkanth Group
More by Neelkanth Group
📸 Building Gallery (7 images)







🏊 Amenities & Features (7 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


🎥 Project Videos
Other buildings in Ghatkopar East
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Neelkanth Royale from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Ghatkopar East? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Neelkanth Royale location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Ghatkopar East
79 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Ghatkopar East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Neelkanth Royale is the Line 4 Green, 0.5 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.5 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20262.9 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Ghatkopar East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Neelkanth Royale located?
Neelkanth Royale is on MG Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Neelkanth Royale right now?
No flats are listed in Neelkanth Royale on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Neelkanth Royale have?
Neelkanth Royale has 3 & 4 BHK flats with carpet areas of 1,529–1,977 sq ft.
Who is the developer of Neelkanth Royale?
Neelkanth Group, with 10 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Neelkanth Royale?
Neelkanth Royale offers 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Neelkanth Royale?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Neelkanth Royale was ₹27000 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
When is the possession date for Neelkanth Royale?
Neelkanth Royale is ready — Ready possession (delivered Sep 2014).
How many new projects are coming up in Ghatkopar East?
79 MahaRERA-registered projects in Ghatkopar East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Neelkanth Royale?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.5 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 2.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Neelkanth Royale?
Neelkanth Royale offers amenities including Club House, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Double heighted Air-conditioned Entrance, Earthquake resistant building, False Ceiling, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Ghatkopar East
🏘️ Properties in Ghatkopar East

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.






