📋 Quick Facts: Ashar Titan
| Developer | Ashar Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Ghatkopar East, Vallabh Baug Lane, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹45,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800045812 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 17 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,874/sq.ft. (226 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Ashar Group
Developer: Ashar Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Ashar Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Ghatkopar East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 620 sq.ft. | 2.80 Cr ++ | ₹45,161/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 678 sq.ft. | 3.05 Cr ++ | ₹44,985/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 962 sq.ft. | 4.32 Cr ++ | ₹44,906/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 964 sq.ft. | 4.32 Cr ++ | ₹44,813/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1893 sq.ft. | 8.5 Cr ++ | ₹44,902/sqft |
| 5 BHK | 3082 sq.ft. | 14 Cr ++ | ₹45,425/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Ashar Titan from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Ghatkopar East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Ashar Titan?
The RERA registration number for Ashar Titan is P51800045812. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Ashar Titan?
Ashar Titan offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Ashar Titan?
Prices at Ashar Titan start from approximately 2.80 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Ashar Titan?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Ashar Titan is ₹45000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Ashar Titan?
The expected possession date for Ashar Titan is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Ashar Titan?
Ashar Titan is developed by Ashar Group.
What amenities are available at Ashar Titan?
Ashar Titan offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Indoor Games, Kid's play area, Concealed Plumbing, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Granite Platform, Kitchen Cabinets, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Ashar Titan located?
Ashar Titan is located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Ms Ashar Realtors