List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Pearl Residency

Ready building · resale & lease in Prabhadevi

Prabhadevi, Sayani Road, Next to Gaurav Building.

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Price
₹38,000/sq.ft
Status
Sold Out
Floors
24
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹70,041/sq.ft · 94 projects
Developer
Aristo Realty
Location
Prabhadevi, Sayani Road, Next to Gaurav Building.

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹75,700/sq.ft
+16.5% since Q2 25 · asking rate for homes in Prabhadevi
Who's looking
32 requests
People asked us for Prabhadevi in the last 90 days — 14 to buy.
Getting around
  • Worli-Sewri Connector1.5 km
  • Coastal Road (Phase 1)1.7 km
  • Line 11 Green1.9 km

A first look at Pearl Residency

Pearl Residency is a ready residential building by Aristo Realty on Sayani Road, Next to Gaurav Building, Prabhadevi, Mumbai. The building has 24 floors. It has 2, 3 & 5 BHK flats with carpet areas of 977–2,769 sq ft. The indicative rate is about ₹38,000 per sq ft. 12 listings are live on MPE right now: resale from ₹5.25 Cr, rent from ₹2.1 Lac a month.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. ₹/sqft
2 BHK977 sq.ft.— —
3 BHK1207 sq.ft.— —
5 BHK2769 sq.ft.— —
⚠️ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability — no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

Building overview

Location

The address of Pearl Residency is Sayani Road, Next to Gaurav Building, Prabhadevi, Mumbai. Across 443 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Prabhadevi have a median asking rate of ₹70,600 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.35 Lac a month. Pearl Residency is quoted around ₹38,000 per sq ft, 46% below that median.

Building facts

Pearl Residency is a residential building by Aristo Realty with 24 floors, sold out. Amenities on record include Grand entrance lobby, Health Club, High speed elevators, Landscaped garden, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, Modular Kitchen.

Configurations and prices

The price list covers 2 BHK of 977 sq ft; 3 BHK of 1,207 sq ft; 5 BHK of 2,769 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Available now

12 listings are live in Pearl Residency on Mumbai Property Exchange today — 6 for sale, 6 for rent. Resale asking prices run ₹5.25 Cr to ₹17 Cr. Rents run ₹2.1 Lac to ₹2.6 Lac a month.

Developer track record

Aristo Realty has 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include 1515 Moneco, Pearl White, Imperial.

Buyer demand in Prabhadevi

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 32 requirements for Prabhadevi with Mumbai Property Exchange, 14 of them to buy and 9 specifically for 2, 3 & 5 BHK homes.

Location
Prabhadevi
Sub-Location
Sayani Road, Next to Gaurav Building.
Status
Sold Out
Rate
₹38,000/sqft
Type
Residential
Floors
24

How prices stack up in Prabhadevi

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹70,600/sq.ft
median · 443 listings
Rent
₹250.0/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹135,000/mo
Gross rental yield
4.2% / yr
rent vs resale value

Government circle rate here is ₹19,089/sq.ft — the market trades 270% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

Building remarks

Building ratings

3.0
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆
Building
9.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Location
8.3
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Amenities
8.7
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Legal
8.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Value for Money

🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)

Common (4)
🏢 Grand entrance lobby🏋️ Health Club🏢 High speed elevators🌳 Landscaped garden
Interior (4)
🏠 Imported Sanitary Fittings🏠 Intercom/CCTV🏠 POP finished walls🏠 Vitrified flooring
Kitchen (2)
🪨 Granite Platform👨‍🍳 Modular Kitchen

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🧭 Building Compass

How far is Pearl Residency from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

—
Monthly EMI
—
Loan Amount
—
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Prabhadevi? Compare monthly costs.

—
Monthly Rent Cost
—
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

📍 Pearl Residency location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Prabhadevi

9 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Prabhadevi between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Pearl Residency is the Worli-Sewri Connector, 1.5 km away (under construction · due 2026).

9
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Prabhadevi
₹65,400/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹19,100/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Prabhadevi by possession year
2
2026
2
2027
1
2028
0
2029
4
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Pearl Residency
  • 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20261.5 km
  • 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20241.7 km
  • 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.9 km
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.1 km
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20273.3 km
📜 805 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Prabhadevi. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Prabhadevi prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Prabhadevi, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Pearl Residency located?

Pearl Residency is on Sayani Road, Next to Gaurav Building, Prabhadevi, Mumbai.

What is the price of flats in Pearl Residency?

Current resale asking prices are ₹5.25 Cr–₹17 Cr, about ₹38,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative; confirm with MPE.

Are flats available in Pearl Residency right now?

Yes — 12 live listings on Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 for sale, 6 for rent. See the listings on this page.

What configurations does Pearl Residency have?

Pearl Residency has 2, 3 & 5 BHK flats with carpet areas of 977–2,769 sq ft.

Who is the developer of Pearl Residency?

Aristo Realty, with 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

What configurations are available at Pearl Residency?

Pearl Residency offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 5 BHK configurations.

What is the price per sq.ft. at Pearl Residency?

The last known price per sq.ft. at Pearl Residency was ₹38000 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).

How many new projects are coming up in Prabhadevi?

9 MahaRERA-registered projects in Prabhadevi are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Pearl Residency?

Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 1.5 km away; Coastal Road (Phase 1) — opened 2024, 1.7 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 1.9 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.1 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

What amenities are available at Pearl Residency?

Pearl Residency offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Health Club, High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Modular Kitchen, and more.

📊 Property Rates in Prabhadevi

₹38,000/sqft
This Project Rate
⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Prabhadevi

⏳ Loading properties in Prabhadevi...
Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange
Advice from Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange — in Mumbai real estate since 1995.
MahaRERA registered agent A51800043517 · independent advice on new projects, resale and leasing
Ask on WhatsApp
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-12). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now