📋 Quick Facts: Rajas Residency
| Developer | Mohite Realtors |
|---|---|
| Location | Ghatkopar East, 236-A, Pant Nagar. Next to Building No. 81., Mumbai |
| Price | ₹20,486/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800023445 |
| Possession Date | Mar 2024 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 14 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Mohite Realtors
Developer: Mohite Realtors
🏗️ Other Projects by Mohite Realtors
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
Other Projects in Ghatkopar East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 389 sq.ft. | 79.75 Lacs ++ | — |
| 2 BHK | 552 sq.ft. | 1.13 Cr ++ | ₹20,471/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Rajas Residency from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Ghatkopar East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Rajas Residency?
The RERA registration number for Rajas Residency is P51800023445. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Rajas Residency?
Rajas Residency offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Rajas Residency?
Prices at Rajas Residency start from approximately 79.75 Lacs ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Rajas Residency?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Rajas Residency is ₹20486. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Rajas Residency?
The expected possession date for Rajas Residency is Mar 2024.
Who is the developer of Rajas Residency?
Rajas Residency is developed by Mohite Realtors.
What amenities are available at Rajas Residency?
Rajas Residency offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, and more.
Where is Rajas Residency located?
Rajas Residency is located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Romell Real Estate Private Limited