List propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNews+ List your propertyWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Rodas Enclave Woodstock

Ready building · resale & lease in Thane West

Thane West, Hiranandani Estate, Off Ghodbunder Road, Patlipada

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Status
Sold Out
Floors
18
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹21,264/sq.ft · 127 projects
Developer
Hiranandani Constructions Pvt Ltd
Location
Thane West, Hiranandani Estate, Off Ghodbunder Road, Patlipada

A first look at Rodas Enclave Woodstock

Rodas Enclave Woodstock is a ready residential building by Hiranandani Constructions Pvt Ltd in Thane West, Mumbai. The building has 18 floors. It has 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 1,011 sq ft. 1 listing is live on MPE right now: resale from ₹2 Cr.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

Source stage: Sold Out · mapped resale: 0 · mapped rental: 0 · primary status: recorded

Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. ₹/sqft
3 BHK1011 sq.ft.
⚠️ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability — no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

Building overview

Location

Rodas Enclave Woodstock stands in Thane West, Mumbai. Across 42 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Thane West have a median asking rate of ₹21,717 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹60,000 a month.

Building facts

This residential building by Hiranandani Constructions Pvt Ltd rises 18 floors and is sold out. Amenities on record include Air Conditioned Lobby, Club House, Gymnasium, Health Club, High speed elevators, Indoor Games, Landscaped garden, Outdoor Games, Swimming Pool, POP finished walls.

Configurations and prices

Configurations recorded are 3 BHK of 1,011 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Available now

1 listing is live in Rodas Enclave Woodstock on Mumbai Property Exchange today — 1 for sale. Resale asking prices run ₹2 Cr.

Developer track record

Hiranandani Constructions Pvt Ltd has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Regent Hill, Hiranandani Falcon, Hiranandani Delanna.

Buyer demand in Thane West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 35 requirements for Thane West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 12 of them to buy and 3 specifically for 3 BHK homes.

Location
Thane West
Sub-Location
Hiranandani Estate, Off Ghodbunder Road, Patlipada
Status
Sold Out
Type
Residential
Floors
18

How prices stack up in Thane West

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹21,717/sq.ft
median · 42 listings
Rent
₹99.9/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹60,000/mo
Gross rental yield
5.5% / yr
rent vs resale value

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

About the building

About the location

Building remarks

🗺️ Proximity & Distances

✈️
Airport
90 min
🚆
Railway Station
20 min
🏥
Hospital
10 min
🏫
School
10 min

Building ratings

4.8
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Building
8.9
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Location
8.4
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Amenities
7.9
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Legal
7.6
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Value for Money

🏊 Amenities & Features (12 amenities)

Common (9)
🏢 Air Conditioned Lobby🏛️ Club House🏋️ Gymnasium🏋️ Health Club🏢 High speed elevators🎮 Indoor Games🌳 Landscaped garden🏢 Outdoor Games🏊 Swimming Pool
Interior (1)
🏠 POP finished walls
Special (2)
⭐ Intercom/CCTV🧘 Yoga Room

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🎥 Project Videos

🧭 Building Compass

How far is Rodas Enclave Woodstock from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI
Loan Amount
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Thane West? Compare monthly costs.

Monthly Rent Cost
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

📍 Rodas Enclave Woodstock location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West

189 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Rodas Enclave Woodstock is the Line 4 Green, 2.6 km away (under construction · due 2027).

189
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Thane West
₹22,700/sqft
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹16,100/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Thane West by possession year
10
2026
30
2027
61
2028
56
2029
32
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Rodas Enclave Woodstock
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20272.6 km
📜 5,365 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Thane West, and we pull the latest registrations on request. Know what flats here actually transacted at before you negotiate — take an informed decision.
Ask for registered transactions ›
In the full Thane West report

🔒 Units handing over each year · price by BHK · years to absorb supply · competing projects · infra impact on prices

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings, the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Rodas Enclave Woodstock located?

Rodas Enclave Woodstock is in Thane West, Mumbai.

What is the price of flats in Rodas Enclave Woodstock?

Current resale asking prices are ₹2 Cr. Prices are indicative; confirm with MPE.

Are flats available in Rodas Enclave Woodstock right now?

Yes — 1 live listing on Mumbai Property Exchange, 1 for sale. See the listings on this page.

What configurations does Rodas Enclave Woodstock have?

Rodas Enclave Woodstock has 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 1,011 sq ft.

Who is the developer of Rodas Enclave Woodstock?

Hiranandani Constructions Pvt Ltd, with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

What configurations are available at Rodas Enclave Woodstock?

Rodas Enclave Woodstock offers 3 BHK configurations.

How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?

189 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Rodas Enclave Woodstock?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 2.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

What amenities are available at Rodas Enclave Woodstock?

Rodas Enclave Woodstock offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Club House, Gymnasium, POP finished walls, Intercom/CCTV, Yoga Room, and more.

📊 Property Rates in Thane West

⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Thane West

⏳ Loading properties in Thane West...
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-03-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now