List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Sai Shilp

Ready building · resale & lease in Kharghar

Kharghar, Plot No. 9-B , Sector 20

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Price
₹4,200/sq.ft
Possession
May 2011
Status
Sold Out
Floors
19
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹19,042/sq.ft · 216 projects
Developer
Paradise Group
Location
Kharghar, Plot No. 9-B , Sector 20

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹16,500/sq.ft
-70.7% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Kharghar
Who's looking
20 requests
People asked us for Kharghar in the last 90 days — 8 to buy.

A first look at Sai Shilp

Sai Shilp is a ready residential building by Paradise Group in Kharghar, Mumbai. The building has 19 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats. The indicative rate is about ₹4,200 per sq ft.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

Building overview

Location

The address of Sai Shilp is Kharghar, Mumbai. Across 26 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Kharghar have a median asking rate of ₹17,800 per sq ft. Sai Shilp is quoted around ₹4,200 per sq ft, 76% below that median.

Building facts

This residential building by Paradise Group rises 19 floors and is sold out. Completed: May 2011. Amenities on record include High speed elevators, Jogging Track, Kid's play area, Swimming Pool, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Video Door Phones, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, Earthquake resistant.

Configurations and prices

Configurations recorded are 2 BHK; 3 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Developer track record

Paradise Group has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Sai Prerana, Sai sun city 2, Sai Platinum.

Buyer demand in Kharghar

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 20 requirements for Kharghar with Mumbai Property Exchange, 8 of them to buy and 6 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Location
Kharghar
Sub-Location
Plot No. 9-B , Sector 20
Status
Sold Out
Possession
May 2011 *
*Subject to RERA approvals. Verify on MahaRERA
Rate
₹4,200/sqft
Type
Residential
Floors
19

How prices stack up in Kharghar

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹17,800/sq.ft
median · 26 listings

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

About the building

About the location

🗺️ Proximity & Distances

✈️
Airport
60-90 min
🚆
Railway Station
10-15 min

Building ratings

2.6
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
Building
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Location
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Amenities
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Legal
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Value for Money

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)

Common (4)
🏢 High speed elevators🏃 Jogging Track🧒 Kid's play area🏊 Swimming Pool
Interior (4)
🏠 Imported Sanitary Fittings🏠 POP finished walls🏠 Video Door Phones🏠 Vitrified flooring
Kitchen (1)
🪨 Granite Platform
General (2)
✨ Earthquake resistant✨ Wooden flooring in master bedroom

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🧭 Building Compass

How far is Sai Shilp from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

—
Monthly EMI
—
Loan Amount
—
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Kharghar? Compare monthly costs.

—
Monthly Rent Cost
—
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

📍 Sai Shilp location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kharghar

74 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kharghar between 2026 and 2030.

74
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Kharghar
New projects in Kharghar by possession year
5
2026
15
2027
22
2028
18
2029
14
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Questions about Kharghar prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kharghar, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sai Shilp located?

Sai Shilp is in Kharghar, Mumbai.

Are flats available in Sai Shilp right now?

No flats are listed in Sai Shilp on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.

What configurations does Sai Shilp have?

Sai Shilp has 2 & 3 BHK flats.

Who is the developer of Sai Shilp?

Paradise Group, with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

What configurations are available at Sai Shilp?

Sai Shilp offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.

What is the price per sq.ft. at Sai Shilp?

The last known price per sq.ft. at Sai Shilp was ₹4200 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).

When is the possession date for Sai Shilp?

Sai Shilp is ready — Ready possession (delivered May 2011).

How many new projects are coming up in Kharghar?

74 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kharghar are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What amenities are available at Sai Shilp?

Sai Shilp offers amenities including High speed elevators, Jogging Track, Kid's play area, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Video Door Phones, Granite Platform, Earthquake resistant, and more.

📊 Property Rates in Kharghar

₹4,200/sqft
This Project Rate
⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Kharghar

⏳ Loading properties in Kharghar...
Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange
Advice from Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange — in Mumbai real estate since 1995.
MahaRERA registered agent A51800043517 · independent advice on new projects, resale and leasing
Ask on WhatsApp
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-03-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now