📋 Quick Facts: Showstopper
| Developer | Metro Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Kharghar, opposite to Raghunath vihar, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹24,532/sq.ft. |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 31 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹24,267/sq.ft. (210 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Metro Group
Developer: Metro Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Metro Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
Other Projects in Kharghar
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1400 sq.ft. | 3.5 Cr ++ | ₹25,000/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1500 sq.ft. | 3.8 Cr++ | — |
| 3 BHK | 1650 sq.ft. | 4.10 Cr ++ | ₹24,848/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 2300 sq.ft. | 5.4 Cr ++ | ₹23,478/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 2500 sq.ft. | 6 Cr ++ | ₹24,000/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Showstopper from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Kharghar? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What configurations are available at Showstopper?
Showstopper offers 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Showstopper?
Prices at Showstopper start from approximately 3.5 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Showstopper?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Showstopper is ₹24532. Actual rates may vary.
Who is the developer of Showstopper?
Showstopper is developed by Metro Group.
What amenities are available at Showstopper?
Showstopper offers amenities including Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Marble flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Showstopper located?
Showstopper is located in Kharghar, Mumbai.

.webp)