📋 Quick Facts: The Gateway
| Developer | MS Realty |
|---|---|
| Location | Santacruz West, Junction of Juhu road and S.V. road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹55,900/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800046773 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 8 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,655/sq.ft. (343 projects in zone) |
🏗️ Other Projects by MS Realty
📸 Project Gallery (7 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (25 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Santacruz West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 760 sq.ft. | 4.25 Cr ++ | ₹55,921/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 770 sq.ft. | 4.31 Cr ++ | ₹55,974/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 780 sq.ft. | 4.37 Cr ++ | ₹56,025/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 815 sq.ft. | 4.63 Cr ++ | ₹56,809/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1100 sq.ft. | 6.16 Cr ++ | ₹56,000/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1130 sq.ft. | 6.33 Cr ++ | ₹56,017/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1145 sq.ft. | 6.41 Cr ++ | ₹55,982/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is The Gateway from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Santacruz West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for The Gateway?
The RERA registration number for The Gateway is P51800046773. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at The Gateway?
The Gateway offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at The Gateway?
Prices at The Gateway start from approximately 4.25 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at The Gateway?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at The Gateway is ₹55900. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for The Gateway?
The expected possession date for The Gateway is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of The Gateway?
The Gateway is developed by MS Realty.
What amenities are available at The Gateway?
The Gateway offers amenities including 24x7 Security, Builder Finish, CCTV Surveillance, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Video Door Phones, Granite Platform, Kitchen Cabinets, and more.
Where is The Gateway located?
The Gateway is located in Santacruz West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Lucrative Trading Llp