Wellingdon View
Tardeo, Sane Guruji Marg, C.S. No 386 Tulsiwadi
TardeoPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
At a glance
swipe →- Coastal Road (Phase 1)0.6 km
- Line 3 Aqua1.1 km
- Line 11 Green2.1 km
A first look at Wellingdon View
Wellingdon View is a ready residential building by Chittaranjan Housing Company Pvt. Ltd. on Sane Guruji Marg, C.S. No 386 Tulsiwadi, Tardeo, Mumbai. The building has 20 floors. It has 2 BHK flats with carpet areas of 790 sq ft. The indicative rate is about ₹40,000 per sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 790 sq.ft. | — | — |
No flats listed in Wellingdon View right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Tardeo:Building overview
Location
Wellingdon View is located on Sane Guruji Marg, C.S. No 386 Tulsiwadi, Tardeo, Mumbai. Across 101 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Tardeo have a median asking rate of ₹61,100 per sq ft. Wellingdon View is quoted around ₹40,000 per sq ft, 35% below that median.
Building facts
This residential building by Chittaranjan Housing Company Pvt. Ltd. rises 20 floors and is sold out. Amenities on record include High speed elevators, Power Backup, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Modular Kitchen.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 790 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Buyer demand in Tardeo
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 20 requirements for Tardeo with Mumbai Property Exchange, 8 of them to buy and 7 specifically for 2 BHK homes.
How prices stack up in Tardeo
From MPE live listings · your own dataGovernment circle rate here is ₹16,481/sq.ft — the market trades 271% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›
Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
Chittaranjan Housing Company Pvt. Ltd.
Developer: Chittaranjan Housing Company Pvt. Ltd.
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Building Gallery (13 images)













🏊 Amenities & Features (6 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


🎥 Project Videos
Other buildings in Tardeo
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Wellingdon View from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Tardeo? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Wellingdon View location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Tardeo
7 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Tardeo between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Wellingdon View is the Line 11 Green, 2.1 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20240.6 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.1 km
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved2.1 km
- 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20263.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Tardeo, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Wellingdon View located?
Wellingdon View is on Sane Guruji Marg, C.S. No 386 Tulsiwadi, Tardeo, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Wellingdon View right now?
No flats are listed in Wellingdon View on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Wellingdon View have?
Wellingdon View has 2 BHK flats with carpet areas of 790 sq ft.
Who is the developer of Wellingdon View?
Chittaranjan Housing Company Pvt. Ltd..
What configurations are available at Wellingdon View?
Wellingdon View offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Wellingdon View?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Wellingdon View was ₹40000 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
How many new projects are coming up in Tardeo?
7 MahaRERA-registered projects in Tardeo are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Wellingdon View?
Coastal Road (Phase 1) — opened 2024, 0.6 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.1 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 2.1 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Wellingdon View?
Wellingdon View offers amenities including High speed elevators, Power Backup, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Modular Kitchen, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Tardeo
🏘️ Properties in Tardeo

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.






