Aashirwad Residency
Borivali West, Vaziranaka, L.T. Road.
Borivali WestPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
At a glance
swipe →- Borivali-Thane Tunnel1.5 km
- Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar)3.4 km
A first look at Aashirwad Residency
Aashirwad Residency is a ready residential building by Sanghvi Land Developers Pvt. Ltd on Vaziranaka, L.T. Road, Borivali West, Mumbai. The building has 8 floors. It has 1 & 2 BHK flats. The indicative rate is about ₹7,000 per sq ft. 1 listing is live on MPE right now: resale from ₹1.55 Cr.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Property listings in Aashirwad Residency
Building overview
Location
The address of Aashirwad Residency is Vaziranaka, L.T. Road, Borivali West, Mumbai. Across 107 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Borivali West have a median asking rate of ₹34,300 per sq ft. Aashirwad Residency is quoted around ₹7,000 per sq ft, 80% below that median.
Building facts
This residential building by Sanghvi Land Developers Pvt. Ltd rises 8 floors and is sold out. Completed: Nov 2010. Amenities on record include Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Air Conditioners, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Adequate parking facility, Designer Toilets and Bathrooms with full glazed tiles, Elevators of reputed make, Marbo-Granite flooring.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 1 BHK; 2 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Available now
1 listing is live in Aashirwad Residency on Mumbai Property Exchange today — 1 for sale. Resale asking prices run ₹1.55 Cr.
Developer track record
Sanghvi Land Developers Pvt. Ltd has 7 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Estoria Heights, Arham Arcade, Dev Darshan.
Buyer demand in Borivali West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 55 requirements for Borivali West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 24 of them to buy and 17 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
How prices stack up in Borivali West
From MPE live listings · your own dataGovernment circle rate here is ₹15,348/sq.ft — the market trades 123% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›
Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
📈 Rate history
Quoted rates for this building, from MPE’s own records:
Dashed segment = no recorded quotes between; see the table for the actual data points.
| Year | Rate (₹/sqft) |
|---|---|
| 2005 | ₹3,200 |
| 2006 | ₹3,800 |
| 2026 (current) | ₹7,000 |
₹3,200/sqft in 2005 to ₹7,000/sqft in 2026 — 3.8% a year over 21 years.
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
📈 Price History
4/10/2006 - Rs.3600/-
5/10/2006 - Rs.3800/-
10/16/2006 - Rs.3800/-
Sanghvi Land Developers Pvt. Ltd
Developer: Sanghvi Land Developers Pvt. Ltd
More by Sanghvi Land Developers Pvt. Ltd
📸 Building Gallery (10 images)










🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


Other buildings in Borivali West
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Aashirwad Residency from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Borivali West? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Aashirwad Residency location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Borivali West
168 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Borivali West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Aashirwad Residency is the Borivali-Thane Tunnel, 1.5 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20281.5 km
- 🚇Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar)Opened 20263.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Borivali West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Aashirwad Residency located?
Aashirwad Residency is on Vaziranaka, L.T. Road, Borivali West, Mumbai.
What is the price of flats in Aashirwad Residency?
Current resale asking prices are ₹1.55 Cr, about ₹7,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative; confirm with MPE.
Are flats available in Aashirwad Residency right now?
Yes — 1 live listing on Mumbai Property Exchange, 1 for sale. See the listings on this page.
What configurations does Aashirwad Residency have?
Aashirwad Residency has 1 & 2 BHK flats.
Who is the developer of Aashirwad Residency?
Sanghvi Land Developers Pvt. Ltd, with 7 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Aashirwad Residency?
Aashirwad Residency offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Aashirwad Residency?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Aashirwad Residency was ₹7000 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
How many new projects are coming up in Borivali West?
168 MahaRERA-registered projects in Borivali West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Aashirwad Residency?
Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 1.5 km away; Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar) — opened 2026, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
When is the possession date for Aashirwad Residency?
Aashirwad Residency is ready — Ready possession (delivered Nov 2010).
📊 Property Rates in Borivali West
🏘️ Properties in Borivali West

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.






