Alta Monte Tower A
Malad East, On Western Express Highway, Pathanwadi
Malad EastPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
At a glance
swipe →- Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)2.5 km
A first look at Alta Monte Tower A
Alta Monte Tower A is a ready residential building by Omkar Realtors and Developers Pvt. Ltd. on On Western Express Highway, Pathanwadi, Malad East, Mumbai. The building has 45 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 823–1,241 sq ft. The indicative rate is about ₹17,800 per sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 823 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 2 BHK | 879 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 3 BHK | 1241 sq.ft. | — | — |
No flats listed in Alta Monte Tower A right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Malad East:Building overview
Location
Alta Monte Tower A stands on On Western Express Highway, Pathanwadi, Malad East, Mumbai. Across 241 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Malad East have a median asking rate of ₹30,300 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹69,000 a month. Alta Monte Tower A is quoted around ₹17,800 per sq ft, 41% below that median.
Building facts
Alta Monte Tower A is a residential building by Omkar Realtors and Developers Pvt. Ltd. with 45 floors, sold out. Amenities on record include Business Centre, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Health Club, High speed elevators, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Outdoor Games, Power Backup, Swimming Pool.
Configurations and prices
The price list covers 2 BHK of 823–879 sq ft; 3 BHK of 1,241 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
Omkar Realtors and Developers Pvt. Ltd. has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Omkar Ananta, Omkar Vive, Omkar Sereno.
Buyer demand in Malad East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 24 requirements for Malad East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 7 of them to buy and 4 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
How prices stack up in Malad East
From MPE live listings · your own dataGovernment circle rate here is ₹11,719/sq.ft — the market trades 159% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›
Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
Omkar Realtors and Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Developer: Omkar Realtors and Developers Pvt. Ltd.
More by Omkar Realtors and Developers Pvt. Ltd.
📸 Building Gallery (20 images)




















🏊 Amenities & Features (13 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


🎥 Project Videos
Other buildings in Malad East
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Alta Monte Tower A from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Malad East? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Alta Monte Tower A location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Malad East
47 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Malad East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Alta Monte Tower A is the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR), 2.5 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20282.5 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Malad East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Alta Monte Tower A located?
Alta Monte Tower A is on On Western Express Highway, Pathanwadi, Malad East, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Alta Monte Tower A right now?
No flats are listed in Alta Monte Tower A on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Alta Monte Tower A have?
Alta Monte Tower A has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 823–1,241 sq ft.
Who is the developer of Alta Monte Tower A?
Omkar Realtors and Developers Pvt. Ltd., with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Alta Monte Tower A?
Alta Monte Tower A offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Alta Monte Tower A?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Alta Monte Tower A was ₹17750 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
How many new projects are coming up in Malad East?
47 MahaRERA-registered projects in Malad East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Alta Monte Tower A?
Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 2.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Alta Monte Tower A?
Alta Monte Tower A offers amenities including Business Centre, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Granite Platform, Piped Gas, Security Help Desk, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Malad East
🏘️ Properties in Malad East

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.






