Krishna Heritage
Chembur, Near, Diamond Garden Plot No.146, 14th Road
ChemburPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
At a glance
swipe →- Line 2B Yellow1.4 km
- Line 4 Green1.7 km
A first look at Krishna Heritage
Krishna Heritage is a ready residential building in Chembur, Mumbai. The building has 11 floors. It has 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 940 sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 940 sq.ft. | — | — |
No flats listed in Krishna Heritage right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Chembur:Building overview
Location
Krishna Heritage is located in Chembur, Mumbai. Across 47 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹30,900 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹80,000 a month.
Building facts
This residential building by Heritage Group rises 11 floors and is sold out. Amenities on record include High speed elevators, Kid's play area, POP finished walls, Granite Platform.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 3 BHK of 940 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
Heritage Group has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Janki Heritage, Heritage Solitaire, Venkateshwara Heritage.
Buyer demand in Chembur
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 46 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 18 of them to buy and 4 specifically for 3 BHK homes.
How prices stack up in Chembur
From MPE live listings · your own dataGovernment circle rate here is ₹13,385/sq.ft — the market trades 131% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›
Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
Building remarks
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
Heritage Group
Developer: Heritage Group
More by Heritage Group
📸 Building Gallery (8 images)








🏊 Amenities & Features (4 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


🎥 Project Videos
Other buildings in Chembur
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Krishna Heritage from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Chembur? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Krishna Heritage location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
131 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Krishna Heritage is the Line 4 Green, 1.7 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.4 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Krishna Heritage located?
Krishna Heritage is in Chembur, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Krishna Heritage right now?
No flats are listed in Krishna Heritage on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Krishna Heritage have?
Krishna Heritage has 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 940 sq ft.
Who is the developer of Krishna Heritage?
Heritage Group, with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Krishna Heritage?
Krishna Heritage offers 3 BHK configurations.
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
131 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Krishna Heritage?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.4 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Krishna Heritage?
Krishna Heritage offers amenities including High speed elevators, Kid's play area, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Chembur
🏘️ Properties in Chembur

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.






