📋 Quick Facts: Shree Vani
| Developer | Shree Krishna Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Chembur, 6th Road Near Ahobilla mutt, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹39,970/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | PR1180002501019 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
📝 Project Description
🏗️ Project Details
⭐ Project Ratings
🏢 Shree Krishna Group
Developer: Shree Krishna Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Shree Krishna Group
📸 Project Gallery (2 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Chembur
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 791 sq.ft. | 3.16 Cr ++ | ₹39,949/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 827 sq.ft. | 3.31 Cr ++ | ₹40,024/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 997 sq.ft. | 3.98 Cr ++ | ₹39,919/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1693 sq.ft. | 6.77 Cr ++ | ₹39,988/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Shree Vani from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Chembur? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Shree Vani?
The RERA registration number for Shree Vani is PR1180002501019. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Shree Vani?
Shree Vani offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Shree Vani?
Prices at Shree Vani start from approximately 3.16 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Shree Vani?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Shree Vani is ₹39970. Actual rates may vary.
Who is the developer of Shree Vani?
Shree Vani is developed by Shree Krishna Group.
What amenities are available at Shree Vani?
Shree Vani offers amenities including Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Marble flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Shree Vani located?
Shree Vani is located in Chembur, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Shree Krishna Properties